33340 Windmill Rd, Wildomar, CA 92595
Home value
$447,000
$407,000 - $487,000
$2,744/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,744/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,744/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,866/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,866/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
ROLAND CORRAL DRE #01216959 909-917-6176,
Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
Laura Arnold, DRE #02208252
Mogul Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 0
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 362262015
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $89 monthly
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Association name: The Farm Property Owners Association
- Association phone: 951-244-3719
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $447,000-0.4%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Contingent | $448,888$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $448,888+494.6%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2012 | Sold | $75,500+0.7%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $75,000-66.1%$58/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2011 | Sold | $221,511-7.7%$172/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2004 | Sold | $240,000+41.2%$186/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2002 | Sold | $170,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 +4.7% | $384,948 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,923 +351.7% | $377,400 +334.3% |
| 2023 | $868 +2.1% | $86,908 +2% |
| 2022 | $851 +2.1% | $85,205 +2% |
| 2021 | $833 +1.1% | $83,535 +1% |
| 2020 | $825 +2.1% | $82,680 +2% |
| 2019 | $808 +2.1% | $81,060 +2% |
| 2018 | $791 +2.1% | $79,472 +2% |
| 2017 | $775 | $77,915 +2% |
| 2016 | $775 +5.5% | $76,388 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $735 +3.4% | $75,243 +2% |
| 2014 | $711 | $73,772 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $73,440 -4.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $77,000 -3.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $79,950 |
| 2010 | -- | $79,950 -35% |
| 2009 | -- | $123,000 -40.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $208,000 -13.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $239,291 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $234,600 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $230,000 +43.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $160,000 +60.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $99,638 +8.3% |
| 2001 | $869 +16% | $92,000 +15% |
| 2000 | $749 | $80,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92595