Open: Fri 4pm-6pm
ActivePrice cut: $26K (4/27)
$899,000
3beds
2baths
2,100sqft
2370 SW Helmholtz Way, Redmond, OR 97756
3beds
2baths
2,100sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2021
1.56 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$428 price/sqft
What's special
High quality finishes throughoutPropane fireplace insertWalk-in closetSeparate duck coopCeiling fanFull tile walk-in showerLarge pantry
HARD TO FIND. Live in one, build more. Unique property with zoning that may support up to 3 additional residences. Single level home that's fully fenced on 1.56 acres. 2100 sqft 3 bdrm, 2 bath home comes with separate electrical in place. High quality finishes throughout. SS appliances, quartz counter tops ...
- 124 days |
- 1,422 |
- 57 |
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220213640
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RE/MAX Key Properties 541-728-0033
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220213640
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Insert, Propane
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, RV Access/Parking, RV Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1.56 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Poultry Coop, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 243688
- Zoning description: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stemwall
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Redmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $428/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,013,370
- Annual tax amount: $6,137
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 124 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $899,000-2.8%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $925,000-6.5%$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $989,000-1%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $999,000-0.1%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listing removed | $1,000,000$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000+3.6%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listing removed | $965,000$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2022 | Price change | $965,000-1%$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $975,000+11.4%$464/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Sold | $875,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Pending sale | $875,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $875,000+1150%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2017 | Sold | $70,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 +4.2% | $301,030 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,889 +4.6% | $292,270 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $5,632 +6.7% | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $5,278 +102.1% | $275,500 +101.1% |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $137,000 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $129,140 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $129,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,954/mo
Principal & interest
$4527
Property taxes
$427
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$888,400
$844,000 - $933,000
$3,788/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97756