Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    3335 Roesner Dr, Markham, IL 60428

    3beds
    1,040sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    SECTION 8 WELCOME Must have 3 bedroom voucher with moves papers NO APPLICATION FEE with a voucher NO PETS Deposit $1,500 Tenant pays all utilities and snow removal responsibilities Beautiful 3 bedroom 1 bath in a nice, clean, quiet neighborhood Call or text to set up a viewing Seven 0 eight 9 one 0877 five Mike
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2814207034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Markham

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,300+17%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2023Listed for rent$1,966$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2013Sold$19,999-12.7%$19/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08387297 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Price change$22,900-23.7%$22/sqft
    Source: Homepath #08387297 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Price change$29,999-11.8%$29/sqft
    Source: Homepath #08387297 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Price change$33,999-11.5%$33/sqft
    Source: Homepath #08387297 Report a problem
    7/7/2013Listed for sale$38,425-40.9%$37/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    11/14/2003Sold$65,000+38.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/1998Sold$47,000+56.7%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/1994Sold$30,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 60428