Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $288,000

    1635 IRON CRK, San Antonio, TX 78245

    4beds
    2,712sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    5,009.4 Square Feet Lot
    $286,400 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining roomQuiet cul-de-sacGenerous walk-in closetDouble vanityWalk-in showerSeparate garden tub
    This USDA Eligible for $0 Downpayment home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to a peaceful greenbelt with no rear neighbors. This inviting two-story home offers the perfect blend of privacy and flexibility. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office-complete with a window and closet for a potential 5th bedroom-this layout easily adapts to your needs. A formal dining room welcomes you at the front of the home, while the spacious interior flows comfortably for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a walk-in shower, separate garden tub, double vanity, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find an additional living area, ideal for a game room, media space, or second lounge. All of this, priced below market, makes this home an incredible opportunity you won't want to miss.
    16 days
    |
    572
    |
    64
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brianna Denson TREC #826782 (830) 344-7862,

    Keller Williams City-View

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1961585MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Family room
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Living room
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 21 x 16
      Office
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Two Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Two Eating Areas, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,712 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None, Community
      Lot
      • Size: 5,009.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 043321410170

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017
      Details
      • Builder name: KB Home

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Playground
      • Subdivision: Overlook At Medio Creek Ut-2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      • HOA name: OVERLOOK AT MEDIO CREEK
      Location
      • Region: San Antonio

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $106/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $366,170
      • Annual tax amount: $6,724
      • Price range: $288K - $288K
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $286,400

        $272,000 - $301,000

        $2,098/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$288,000$106/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1961585 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $366,170 +3.2%
        2024-- $354,941 +10%
        2023-- $322,674 +10%
        2022-- $293,340 +4.4%
        2021$5,373 $280,900 +11.6%
        2020$5,373 $251,740 -1%
        2019-- $254,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,883/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1425
        Property taxes
        $425
        HOA Fees
        $33
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78245

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable