nvestment Opportunity in Cleveland! This duplex features two spacious 3 bed / 1 bath units, both currently leased on month-to-month terms, providing immediate income and flexibility.
Current rents are $925 and $1,003/month, offering solid cash flow with additional upside potential. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. A great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants alike!
Active
$175,000
3732 Mack Ct, Cleveland, OH 44109
6beds
3,304sqft
Est.:
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 1916
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$53/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 564 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Blake Park 614-762-9232 blake@reafco.com,
REAFCO
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206342
Originating MLS: Other/Unspecificed
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,304
- Total interior livable area: 3,304 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,296
- Finished area below ground: 1,008
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,536.48 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 01523102
Condition
- Year built: 1916
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $53/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,184
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+28.7%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $925+2.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Price change | $903-4.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $950 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Sold | $136,000+78.9%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2019 | Sold | $76,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,183 +68% | $47,600 +94.8% |
| 2023 | $1,895 +0.6% | $24,430 |
| 2022 | $1,884 +0.9% | $24,430 |
| 2021 | $1,866 +11.6% | $24,430 +29% |
| 2020 | $1,673 +8% | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $1,550 +0.3% | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $1,545 +2.1% | $18,940 +5.9% |
| 2017 | $1,513 +0.8% | $17,890 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $1,500 -5.5% | $17,890 -5% |
| 2014 | $1,587 +1.7% | $18,840 |
| 2013 | $1,560 +2.9% | $18,840 |
| 2012 | $1,516 +8.1% | $18,840 -16.9% |
| 2011 | $1,403 +901.7% | $22,680 |
| 2010 | $140 +0.8% | $22,680 |
| 2009 | $139 -90.6% | $22,680 -11% |
| 2008 | $1,486 +3.3% | $25,490 |
| 2007 | $1,438 +0.1% | $25,490 |
| 2006 | $1,436 +5.9% | $25,490 +9.7% |
| 2005 | $1,356 +1.2% | $23,240 |
| 2004 | $1,341 +1.1% | $23,240 |
| 2003 | $1,327 +12.4% | $23,240 +11.4% |
| 2002 | $1,180 -42.1% | $20,860 |
| 2001 | $2,038 +4.5% | $20,860 |
| 2000 | $1,950 | $20,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Brooklyn Centre