Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
  • Listing Provided by: Jasmin Delgadillo, Broker
    Bought with: eXp Realty of California, Inc.
    $50,000

    33354 Haynes Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356

    4beds
    1,648sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    20 Acres Lot
    $50,000 Zestimate®
    $30/sqft
    $2,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $50,000

    $46,000 - $55,000

    $2,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $258/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $258/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    20 acres with power access and HUGE POTENTIAL. This Lucerne Valley property features multiple structures, including a 4-bedroom, 2-bath main home and a detached 2-car garage. With spectacular mountain views and a prime location that’s rural yet close to town, this is a diamond in the rough ready for your vision. Sold AS-IS. Seller will make no repairs. Use caution when walking the property, there is debris and glass throughout. Bring your tools, vision, and best offer! This property won’t stay on the market for long! APN: 0453-091-07-0000. Latitude:34.547471, Longitude:-116.935296.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jasmin Delgadillo DRE #02061992 323-793-7601,

    Jasmin Delgadillo, Broker

    Bought with:

    Lisa DiMercurio, DRE #01736999

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26053620MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, See Remarks, Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,648 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: South side of parcel
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Panoramic
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Level, Street Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0453091070000
    • Zoning: AG
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Fixer,Repairs Major
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Unknown
    • Water: See Remarks
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$50,000-58.3%$30/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26053620 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$120,000$73/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26053620 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$120,000-35.1%$73/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26053620 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Sold$185,000+200.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2002Sold$61,500+13.9%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2001Sold$54,000+5300%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/1999Sold$1,000-97.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1998Sold$36,000-68.1%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/1997Sold$112,898$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,194 -7.5%$196,323 +2%
    2024$2,371 +1.2%$192,474 +2%
    2023$2,343 +39%$188,700 +156%
    2022$1,686 +58.6%$73,701 +2%
    2021$1,063 +1.4%$72,256 +1%
    2020$1,048 +1.6%$71,515 +2%
    2019$1,032 -69.2%$70,113 +2%
    2018$3,352 +296.6%$68,738 +2%
    2017$845 $67,390 +2%
    2016$845 +2%$66,069 +1.5%
    2015$829 +1.2%$65,076 +2%
    2014$819 $63,801 +0.5%
    2013-- $63,512 +2%
    2012-- $62,267 +2%
    2011-- $61,046 +0.8%
    2010-- $60,590 -0.2%
    2009-- $60,734 +2%
    2008-- $59,543 +2%
    2007-- $58,376 +2%
    2006-- $57,231 +2%
    2005-- $56,108 +2%
    2004-- $55,008 +1.9%
    2003-- $54,000
    2002-- $54,000 -2%
    2001-- $55,080 +2%
    2000-- $54,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92356