Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,000

    24 N Center St, Springfield, OH 45502

    2beds
    1,683sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $262,300 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $115/mo HOA

    What's special

    Urban living meets modern design in the heart of downtown Springfield. This stunning 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath loft-style townhome offers 1,326 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space that perfectly blends industrial character with contemporary finishes plus the rare downtown bonus of a private one-car garage. The showstopping exposed truss ceilings with track and pendant lighting set this home apart the moment you walk in. The open-concept main level flows seamlessly from the spacious living area into the dining space and into a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, a large center island with bar seating, dark shaker cabinetry, a bold subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Sliding glass doors off the kitchen open to a private balcony, flooding the space with natural light. Upstairs, the bedrooms offer a welcome retreat, with plush carpet, tray ceilings, and a bright, comfortable atmosphere. The half bath is conveniently located on the main level. Located in the heart of downtown Springfield, this home puts some of the area's best dining right at your doorstep. Enjoy the rotating seasonal menu at Charlo's Provisions & Eatery, creative small plates at HiHat Social, authentic modern Mexican cuisine at Casa Centro, or fresh açaí bowls at Blended...all within walking distance! A private one-car garage completes this one-of-a-kind downtown property. Ask your agent about the assumable VA loan, a potential opportunity for qualified buyers. Don't miss your chance to own a truly unique home in the heart of Springfield.
    5 days
    |
    157
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yudith Soto Cervantes (513)255-2886,

    eXp Realty,

    Jenny Craven 440-567-7961,

    eXp Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958667MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Third
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Third
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 7
      Entry foyer
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,683
      • Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, One Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 884 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 52
      Details
      • Parcel number: 34007000353291010

Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $115 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $49,500
      • Annual tax amount: $878
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Assumable,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $262,300

        $249,000 - $275,000

        $2,005/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$265,000+16.7%$157/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1045512 Report a problem
        6/13/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/9/2023Price change$1,450-6.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/11/2023Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/2/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/28/2022Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/11/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/8/2022Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/4/2022Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        1/7/2022Sold$227,040+3.2%$135/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1010245 Report a problem
        9/13/2021Pending sale$219,900$131/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1010245 Report a problem
        5/14/2021Listed for sale$219,900$131/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1010245 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$878 +2.6%$17,330
        2023$856 -80.1%$17,330 -79.6%
        2022$4,300 +13388.5%$84,980 +14551.7%
        2021$32 -0.1%$580
        2020$32 $580

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45502

          Getting around

          76 / 100
          Very Walkable
          76 / 100
          Very Bikeable