Tucked away in SW High Point, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Situated on a half-acre lot, the property provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a spacious great room ideal for gatherings, along with a separate living room that can easily serve as a flex space—perfect for a home office, multi-purpose room, or additional lounge area. The kitchen opens seamlessly into a cozy eat-in dining space, creating a welcoming flow for everyday living. Step outside to discover a huge fenced backyard. Enjoy warm days by the above-ground pool, unwind in the tree house, or take advantage of the versatile storage building complete with electricity—currently set up as a bonus workout space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to highways, PTI Airport, downtown High Point, and downtown Greensboro. This home is truly a rare find!
Pending
$329,900
3337 Timberwolf Ave, High Point, NC 27265
3beds
1,597sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.37 Acres Lot
$328,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Above-ground poolTree houseHalf-acre lotHuge fenced backyard
- 17 days |
- 1,435 |
- 103 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carmicia Booth 336-638-1913,
CKG Realty LLC
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1217435
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 19.08
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12.83 x 10.33
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12.83 x 12.33
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10.42
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 23.42
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.83 x 11.42
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.83 x 11.67
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,597
- Total interior livable area: 1,597 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,597
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 114 x 70 x 170 x 215
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0208372
- Zoning: CU-RS-12
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1994
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $17 monthly
Location
- Region: High Point
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $315,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,846
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Exclusions: None
Estimated market value
$328,300
$312,000 - $345,000
$1,982/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $329,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+4.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Sold | $315,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Pending sale | $315,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $315,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Pending sale | $315,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $315,000+63.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2019 | Sold | $193,000-1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2019 | Pending sale | $195,000$122/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Realtors #936995 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $195,000$122/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Realtors #936995 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $2,868 +2.2% | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $2,805 +24.3% | $208,100 +27% |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $2,257 +4% | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $163,800 +5.3% |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $2,171 -2.7% | $155,600 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $152,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $152,700 +2.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $148,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $148,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $148,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $148,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $148,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $148,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $148,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $148,600 +19.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $124,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $124,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27265