Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,025,000
  • $1,025,000

    3338 NE Rousseau Creek Road, Thomson, GA

    --beds
    0baths
    52.04Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    52.04 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $6,025/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,025/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The most immaculate farm in the CSRA! Welcome to Circle T! This 2018 3,000 sq ft custom home rests on 52.04 acres of manicured open land. 2 barns with heating and air await your every need and the large barn could easily be converted into equestrian stalls. Open living, dining, kitchen, and entertainment in the home with vaulted ceilings and pine beams. All walls insulated! All underground wiring in conduit. 6'' slabs on concrete drive.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mabel Brown Strother 706-318-0045,

    J. Brand Realty

    Bought with:

    Michael Niehus, 405722

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98218368MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Full,Wood,Cross Fenced,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 52.04 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2,266,862.40
    • Features: Level, Pasture, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Residence, Barn(s), Corral(s), Main House
    • Parcel number: 00600003A00
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Wooded area: 2

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well, Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$1,025,000-2.4%
    Source: Hive MLS #98218368 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Pending sale$1,050,000
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #501869 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Price change$1,050,000-4.5%
    9/3/2022Price change$1,100,000-13.7%
    8/12/2022Pending sale$1,275,000
    7/25/2022Price change$1,275,000-1.9%
    6/13/2022Price change$1,300,000-5.1%
    5/9/2022Price change$1,370,000-2.1%
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$1,400,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30824