Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,000

    3339 Gillham Rd, Kansas City, MO 64109

    2beds
    1,350sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $297,000 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,001 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,000

    $264,000 - $333,000

    $2,001/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available now: Super cute duplex located in Kansas City's beautiful Hyde Park, top floor unit. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Unique 2 story floor plan. Hardwood floors. All appliances. Off street parking. Tenant pays electric only. Applicants are subject to background and credit checks. Deposit same as 1 month rent and must be paid in full to hold property. Pets not accepted. Tenant pays electric

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Lawn, Vintage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29840260600000000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/30/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$1,400+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2024Listed for rent$1,250+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/31/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listed for rent$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2016Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1986706 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Pending sale$165,000$122/sqft
    Source: The Metro Group LLC #1986706 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$165,000$122/sqft
    Source: The Metro Group LLC #1986706 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Pending sale$165,000$122/sqft
    Source: The Metro Group LLC #1986706 Report a problem
    5/7/2016Listed for sale$165,000$122/sqft
    Source: The Metro Group LLC #1986706 Report a problem
    5/1/2016Pending sale$165,000$122/sqft
    Source: The Metro Group LLC #1986706 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Listed for sale$165,000+37.5%$122/sqft
    Source: The Metro Group LLC #1986706 Report a problem
    1/17/2015Listing removed$120,000$89/sqft
    Source: The Metro Group LLC #1914812 Report a problem
    12/10/2014Listed for sale$120,000+34.8%$89/sqft
    Source: The Metro Group LLC #1914812 Report a problem
    4/23/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/8/2012Price change$89,000+11.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Prudential Kansas City Report a problem
    12/9/2011Listed for sale$80,000$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Innovations #1738534 Report a problem
    7/1/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,953 +0.1%$59,048 -5.8%
    2024$4,949 +1%$62,707
    2023$4,902 +33.5%$62,707 +40.4%
    2022$3,673 +0.3%$44,650
    2021$3,660 +8.5%$44,650 +9.9%
    2020$3,372 +2.1%$40,620
    2019$3,302 $40,620 +283.7%
    2018$3,302 +276%$10,587
    2017$878 +6.5%$10,587 +2.6%
    2016$824 -0.6%$10,322
    2014$830 -0.6%$10,322
    2013$835 +0.5%$10,322
    2012$831 +0.1%$10,322
    2011$830 +0.9%$10,322
    2010$823 -3.5%$10,322
    2009$853 +0.5%$10,322 -4%
    2008$849 +7.4%$10,752
    2007$790 +0%$10,752 +15%
    2006$790 +15.6%$9,350
    2005$683 +0.1%$9,350 +15%
    2004$682 +8.6%$8,130
    2003$628 +0.2%$8,130 +10%
    2002$627 -0.2%$7,391
    2001$628 $7,391

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Hyde Park