Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $11,170

    3339 Highway 308, Raceland, LA 70394

    4beds
    0baths
    62Acres
    Farm, All Other Uses, Rural Tract
    Built in 2000
    62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $4/sqft
    $1,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $53/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $53/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Front acreage is approx 100 wide with highway frontage then widens to approx 192 wide where home once stood. Includes citrus trees (LSU Certified) and sugarcane farm land - (leased) / pasture land for livestock. Front of property is 2.7 acres. The rear of the property - 60+ acres - contains clear / wooded land. Home has little to no value. Flood Zone/Measurements to be verified by Buyer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0072718900

• Accessible By: State Maintained Road
    • Property Subtype: Farm, All Other Uses, Rural Tract

DateEventPrice
    12/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Bayou MLS #161674 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Price change$275,000-21.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Bayou MLS #161674 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Price change$350,000-17.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Bayou MLS #161674 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Price change$425,000-19%$136/sqft
    Source: Bayou MLS #161674 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listed for sale$525,000+77.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Bayou MLS #161674 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bayou MLS Report a problem
    3/21/2021Listed for sale$296,500-4.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Bayou MLS #161674 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #160765 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #157720 Report a problem
    5/24/2020Price change$310,000-1.6%$99/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL LAFOURCHE REALTY LLC #157720 Report a problem
    2/17/2020Price change$315,000+1.6%$101/sqft
    1/21/2020Price change$310,000-1.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2019Price change$314,000-0.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2019Listed for sale$315,000$101/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/17/2018Pending sale$315,000$101/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL LAFOURCHE REALTY LLC #152431 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$315,000+9.8%$101/sqft
    4/13/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/11/2015Listing removed$287,000$92/sqft
    Source: Houma - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Real Estate Express #116159 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Price change$287,000+0.3%$92/sqft
    11/12/2014Price change$286,000-0.3%$92/sqft
    11/10/2014Price change$287,000+0.3%$92/sqft
    9/12/2014Price change$286,000-0.3%$92/sqft
    9/10/2014Price change$287,000+0.3%$92/sqft
    9/1/2014Price change$286,000-0.3%$92/sqft
    8/31/2014Listed for sale$287,000$92/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$362 +1.6%$2,890
    2024$356 +9.8%$2,890 +9.9%
    2023$324 -2.5%$2,630
    2022$333 +5.1%$2,630
    2021$317 +2.1%$2,630
    2020$310 -0.2%$2,630 +4%
    2019$311 $2,530
    2018$311 $2,530 +2%
    2017$311 +1.4%$2,480
    2016$306 -4%$2,480 -56%
    2015$319 -65.4%$5,630 -23.9%
    2014$924 $7,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70394