Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Philadelphia! This spacious 3,100 sq. ft. triplex offers three well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom units, with Unit A featuring an additional half bath for extra convenience. Each unit is modern, comfortable, and income-producing. Fully sprinklered building - active tax abatement. This is a turn-key, income-generating asset with strong rental history and desirable features. Located along Ridge Ave, the property is well-positioned with easy access to Center City, public transportation, local shopping, and neighborhood redevelopment. Don’t miss out on a fully leased triplex with consistent cash flow, tax advantages, and long-term growth potential.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/18)
$610,000
3339 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132
6beds
8baths
3,350sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1915
-- sqft lot
$597,600 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 243 days |
- 131 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alyce Gerhardt 570-690-8064,
Keller Williams Liberty Place 6093995454
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2539750
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 8
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,350
- Total interior livable area: 3,350 sqft
Lot
- Size: 1,405 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 89.00
- Features: Urban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 282269800
- Zoning: RM1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1915
- Major remodel year: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $65,835
- Annual tax amount: $921
- Date on market: 9/20/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$597,600
$568,000 - $627,000
$1,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $610,000-1.6%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $620,000-2.4%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $635,000-1.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $645,000-2.3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $660,000-1.5%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Price change | $670,000+13.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2020 | Price change | $590,000-4.8%$176/sqft |
Source: Compass Pennsylvania, LLC #PAPH891292 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Price change | $620,000-4.6%$185/sqft |
| 5/14/2020 | Price change | $650,000+0%$194/sqft |
| 4/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $649,999+5304.9%$194/sqft |
| 5/16/2002 | Sold | $12,026+56.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2000 | Sold | $7,683$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 +646.1% | $394,800 +51.4% |
| 2024 | $741 | $260,800 |
| 2023 | $741 -8.5% | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $810 | -- |
| 2021 | $810 +65.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $490 | -- |
| 2017 | $490 +19% | -- |
| 2016 | $412 | -- |
| 2015 | $412 | -- |
| 2014 | $412 +0% | $30,700 +727% |
| 2012 | $411 | $3,712 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,712 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,712 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,712 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,712 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,712 +7.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $3,456 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,456 |
| 2004 | -- | $3,456 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,456 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,456 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,456 +54.3% |
| 1999 | -- | $2,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Strawberry Mansion