Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $140,000

    334 Deer Point Rd, Unionville, TN 37180

    3beds
    2,530sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in 1999
    2.85 Acres Lot
    $138,400 Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $1,964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,400

    $131,000 - $145,000

    $1,964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $650/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $650/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tad Craig 931-639-0914,

    Craig and Wheeler Realty & Auction

    Bought with:

    Alexander Mulder, 375760

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3178347MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,530
    • Total interior livable area: 2,530 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,530

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 047 14000 000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Unionville
    • Subdivision: Deer Point Subd Sec Iii

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$140,000$55/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3178347 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$140,000$55/sqft
    4/17/2026Price change$140,000+27.3%$55/sqft
    2/17/2026Pending sale$110,000+1194.1%$43/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3131568 Report a problem
    1/25/2000Sold$8,500$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$501 $21,550
    2024$501 $21,550
    2023$501 $21,550
    2022$501 $21,550
    2021-- $21,550 +19.7%
    2020$479 $18,000
    2019$479 +3.9%$18,000
    2018$461 0%$18,000
    2017$461 $18,000
    2016$461 +3.6%$18,000
    2015$445 $18,000 -8.1%
    2014$445 $19,596
    2013$445 $19,596
    2012$445 $19,596
    2011$445 $19,596
    2010$445 -16.4%$19,596 -16.4%
    2009$532 $23,446
    2008$532 $23,446
    2007$532 $23,446
    2006$532 -18.1%$23,446
    2005$649 +4.4%$23,446 -6.1%
    2004$622 $24,972
    2002$622 $24,972
    2001-- $24,972 -75%
    2000-- $99,889

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37180