Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    334 E Cascade Dr, Rialto, CA 92376

    3beds
    1,595sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Cozy wood-burning fireplaceWarm and welcoming homeNeutral paint throughout
    Charming 3-Bed, 2.5-Bath Home A Renter's Dream! This warm and welcoming home features a blend of carpet and tile flooring with neutral paint throughout ready for your personal touch. Enjoy a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ideal for cooler evenings. Located just minutes from the 210 Freeway and Renaissance Plaza, you'll have easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting. The spacious backyard is perfect for hosting get-togethers, and the 2-car garage includes RV parking and a storage shed great for extra storage or holiday decor. Comfort, space, and convenience make this home yours today! Tenant pays for all utilities. The owner pays for gardening.
    10 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,595 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0264274150000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rialto

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$3,350+3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listing removed$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2023Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2011Sold$175,000+2.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2011Listed for sale$171,250-56.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #I11085362 Report a problem
    9/3/2010Sold$396,118-8.9%$248/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2007Sold$435,000+45%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2004Sold$300,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92376