Immediate Cash Flow Rental! Newly remodeled 3 Bed 1 Bath home with additional bonus sunroom, brand new LVP floors, bathroom, paint, garage, spacious backyard, and appliances. Home is already rented at $1,200 and ready for immediate cash flow.
Active
Listing Provided by: Avenue Real Estate Group
$95,000
334 Lancashire Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137
3beds
1,008sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
6,551.42 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$94/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious backyardAdditional bonus sunroomBrand new lvp floors
- 48 days |
- 70 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Anthony Zamacona 314-489-5569,
Avenue Real Estate Group,
Greg Abel 314-287-3626,
Avenue Real Estate Group
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26018860
Originating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Range Hood, Built-In Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 6,551.42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 52 x 126
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 11E621743
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Glasgow Village Unit 3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saint Louis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $94/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,302
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $95,000-12%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listing removed | $108,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $108,000-1.8%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $110,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Pending sale | $110,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $110,000+46.9%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200+50%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Pending sale | $74,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Contingent | $74,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $74,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Contingent | $74,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $74,900+1261.8%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2020 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: STL Premier Property Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2020 | Listed for rent | $800+1.3%$1/sqft |
| 9/13/2018 | Listing removed | $790$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2018 | Listed for rent | $790$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $5,500$5/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2004 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2004 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 +26% | $17,330 +39.2% |
| 2024 | $1,303 +1.4% | $12,450 |
| 2023 | $1,284 +1.7% | $12,450 +29.7% |
| 2022 | $1,263 +1% | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $1,251 +21.4% | $9,600 +9.6% |
| 2020 | $1,030 +22.6% | $8,760 |
| 2019 | $840 | $8,760 +26.6% |
| 2018 | $840 | $6,920 |
| 2017 | $840 +4.1% | $6,920 +112.9% |
| 2016 | $806 +101.4% | $3,250 |
| 2015 | $400 | $3,250 +14% |
| 2014 | $400 +17.3% | $2,850 |
| 2013 | $341 | $2,850 +25% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,280 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,280 -79% |
| 2010 | $1,034 +8.2% | $10,850 |
| 2009 | $956 -9.8% | $10,850 -7% |
| 2008 | $1,060 -3% | $11,670 |
| 2007 | $1,093 | $11,670 +2.9% |
| 2006 | $1,093 +2.3% | $11,340 |
| 2005 | $1,068 +8% | $11,340 +11% |
| 2003 | $989 +4% | $10,220 +6.3% |
| 2002 | $950 +17.4% | $9,610 |
| 2001 | $810 | $9,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63137