Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $450,000

    334 N Wright Rd, Alcoa, TN 37701

    4beds
    1,998sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 334 N Wright Rd, conveniently located in the heart of Alcoa City and zoned for highly sought-after Alcoa City Schools. This charming property offers comfort, convenience, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment potential. Enjoy being just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, McGhee Tyson Airport, and easy access to Pellissippi Parkway, making commuting and travel simple and convenient. The property offers inviting living spaces along with outdoor space to relax or entertain. A replacement garage door has already been ordered and will be installed to match and restore the left garage door, ensuring a uniform and updated exterior appearance. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this home combines location, accessibility, and value in one of Blount County's most desirable areas. Receive a 1% rate reduction for 12 months when using the seller's preferred lender. Schedule your private showing today.
    4 days
    |
    1,126
    |
    108
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholas Nicaud 865-268-9866,

    Keller Williams Realty 865-694-5904

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1340975MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room
      • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,998
      • Total interior livable area: 1,998 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Main Level
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 047A A 00200 000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Block, Frame, Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Cochrans 1st Addn
      Location
      • Region: Alcoa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $36,000
      • Annual tax amount: $295
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$450,000+5.9%$225/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1340975 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Sold$425,000$213/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312664 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Pending sale$425,000$213/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312664 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$295 $9,000
        2024$295 $9,000
        2023$295 -9.4%$9,000 +30.9%
        2022$326 $6,875
        2021$326 $6,875
        2020$326 +91.9%$6,875
        2019$170 -24.1%$6,875 +36.1%
        2018$224 +83.4%$5,050
        2017$122 $5,050
        2016$122 -41.2%$5,050
        2015$208 $5,050
        2014-- $5,050 +1.5%
        2013$205 $4,975
        2012$205 +0.1%$4,975 +0.1%
        2011$204 +2.8%$4,970
        2010$199 $4,970
        2009-- $4,970 +5.7%
        2008$204 -46.3%$4,700 -46.3%
        2007$379 +5.6%$8,759
        2006$359 -11.4%$8,759
        2005$406 -16.4%$8,759 -22.4%
        2004$485 $11,286
        2002$485 $11,286 -10%
        2001-- $12,545 -75%
        2000-- $50,179

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37701

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable