Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5K (4/24)
    $350,000

    334 Springfork Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    2beds
    1,306sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $340,500 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $327/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quiet waterfront settingOverlooking holiday acres lakeVaulted ceilingsDedicated officeSeparate walk-in showerNeighborhood poolWalking trails
    Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this beautifully maintained top-floor condo overlooking Holiday Acres Lake. This RARE 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office offers a light-filled, open layout with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace in the family room, creating a warm and inviting space to relax or entertain. Take in serene water views, with glimpses of the lake visible from both the primary bedroom and the living room--an uncommon and special feature. The primary suite is thoughtfully designed with a soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and ample space to unwind. Hardwood floors and laminate run throughout the home, offering both style and easy maintenance. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new AC system and gas water heater in 2025, and a roof replacement in 2016. Ideally located in Cary, this community features a neighborhood pool and walking trails, with HOA dues covering water and trash for added convenience. Enjoy being approx. 1.5 miles from downtown Cary & just a short distance to shopping, dining, parks & the greenway, all while tucked into a quiet waterfront setting. A rare opportunity to own a top-floor condo with water views, thoughtful updates, and an unbeatable location.
    51 days
    |
    698
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Weeks 919-480-0249,

    NextHome Turn Key Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10156044MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room Combination, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Blinds
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,306
      • Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,306
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: Community, In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake, Lake Front, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Holiday Acres Lake
      Details
      • Parcel number: 075307794980015 0237855
      • Zoning: RMFP
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Lake, Pool, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Cedar Pointe Condos
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Insurance, Pool, Trail(s), Water
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $327 monthly
      • Additional fee info: Second HOA Fee $56.5 Monthly
      Location
      • Region: Cary

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $268/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $310,014
      • Annual tax amount: $2,677
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026

        Estimated market value

        $340,500

        $323,000 - $358,000

        $1,588/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$350,000$268/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10156044 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$350,000-1.4%$268/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10156044 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$355,000-2.7%$272/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10156044 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$365,000+147.5%$279/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10156044 Report a problem
        12/27/2006Sold$147,500+5.4%$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/1998Sold$140,000-3.8%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/23/1997Sold$145,500$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,349 -24.3%$310,014
        2024$1,781 +45.5%$310,014 +62.8%
        2023$1,224 +3.8%$190,389
        2022$1,179 -20.7%$190,389
        2021$1,488 $190,389
        2020-- $190,389 +44.5%
        2019-- $131,717
        2018-- $131,717
        2017$1,291 +1.5%$131,717
        2016$1,272 -11.9%$131,717 -8.9%
        2015$1,444 +6%$144,617
        2014$1,362 $144,617
        2013-- $144,617
        2012-- $144,617
        2011-- $144,617
        2010-- $144,617
        2009-- $144,617
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27513

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable