Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Bedford
    $689,900

    334 Tory Road, Manchester, NH 03104

    4beds
    2,306sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $603,100 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Landscaped yardSerene primary suiteLuxurious ensuite bathCovered front porchSun-filled rooms
    Time is of the essence with this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 3 Bath home, which offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenience. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership throughout, with spacious living areas, sun-filled rooms, and updates that make this home truly move-in ready. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, it also offers the convenience of close proximity to restaurants, shopping, hospitals, and the highway. Features include an open-concept living area, modern kitchen with premium finishes, and a serene primary suite with a luxurious ensuite bath and Walkin closet. The landscaped yard and covered front porch are ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing. No delayed showings, you don't want to miss out on this home! Open house Friday the 22 4:00-6:00 and Saturday the 23rd from 12:00-2:00.
    8 hours
    |
    516
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Kelly,

    BHHS Verani Bedford Cell:603-568-6130,

    Susanne Kimball,

    BHHS Verani Bedford

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5090099MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Concrete,Crawl Space,Unfinished,Walkout,Walk-Up Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, 2 Fireplaces
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,620
      • Total interior livable area: 2,306 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,306
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 3 - 5, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, Bathroom w/Tub, Hard Surface Flooring, Paved Parking, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sloped, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Near Public Transit, Near Hospital
      Details
      • Parcel number: MNCHM0916B000L0028
      • Zoning description: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable at Site

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Manchester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $299/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $400,900
      • Annual tax amount: $8,246
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Exclusions: Wine fridge in kitchen, Refrigerator in basement
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $603,100

        $567,000 - $639,000

        $3,806/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$689,900+133.9%$299/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5090099 Report a problem
        9/21/2015Sold$295,000-4.5%$128/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/23/2015Pending sale$309,000$134/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Nashua #4443861 Report a problem
        8/11/2015Listed for sale$309,000+31.5%$134/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty/NH #4443861 Report a problem
        1/31/2011Sold$235,000-1.7%$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/30/2010Price change$239,000-3.2%$104/sqft
        Source: NRT NewEngland #2823102 Report a problem
        10/3/2010Price change$247,000-11.5%$107/sqft
        Source: NRT NewEngland #2823102 Report a problem
        8/11/2010Price change$279,000-2.1%$121/sqft
        Source: NRT NewEngland #2823102 Report a problem
        5/13/2010Price change$285,000-4%$124/sqft
        Source: NRT NewEngland #2823102 Report a problem
        3/15/2010Listed for sale$297,000$129/sqft
        Source: NRT NewEngland #2823102 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,850 +3.8%$400,900
        2023$7,561 +3.4%$400,900
        2022$7,312 +3.2%$400,900
        2021$7,088 -2.1%$400,900 +36.5%
        2020$7,240 +1.4%$293,600
        2019$7,140 +2.7%$293,600
        2018$6,952 +1.5%$293,600
        2017$6,847 +2.6%$293,600 +1.8%
        2016$6,676 +5%$288,500 +6.4%
        2015$6,357 +4.8%$271,200 +5.1%
        2014$6,065 +5.9%$258,100
        2012$5,725 $258,100
        2011-- $258,100
        2005$1,890 +7%--
        2004$1,766 +4%--
        2003$1,699 +11.4%--
        2002$1,525 +22.5%--
        2001$1,245 $126,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Straw/Smyth

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable