Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $520,000

    334 Valley View Dr, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    2,398sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    1.72 Acres Lot
    $504,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood fireplaceFormal dining areaPlenty of cabinetsCovered side patio area
    Step into your extrodinary home! This beautifully 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 2368 sq. ft. of spacious living. You'll love the large living room, wood fireplace, formal dining area, stainless steal appliance, plenty of cabinets, plus a den perfect for a child's room or creative space! Outside, enjoy a 360 degree view, walled in next door lot, flag stone floors through out the front and back yard. Covered side patio area grill and a outside kitchen-- perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The property also includes a storage shed, Solar Panels (owned)
    118 days
    |
    118
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Esther Solis 520-313-5615,

    Rio Rico Homes & Land, Inc.

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22600974MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Reverse Osmosis, Water Purifier, Electric Cooktop, Wine Cooler, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Bee Hive, Wood Burning, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,398
      • Total interior livable area: 2,398 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other Bath Modification, Roll-In Shower, Wide Doorways, Wide Hallways
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard, Fountain
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Panoramic, Rural, Sunrise
      Lot
      • Size: 1.72 Acres
      • Dimensions: 117X164X154X129X238X176X120X105X23
      • Features: Shrubs, Corner Lot, Hillside Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 11601116
      • Zoning: SCC - R-3
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Tile,Rolled/Hot Mop
      Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Paved Street, Street Lights, Walking Trail
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Unit 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $370,031
      • Annual tax amount: $2,644
      • Date on market: 1/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 118 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $504,800

        $480,000 - $530,000

        $1,896/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$520,000-1.9%$217/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600974 Report a problem
        1/10/2025Listing removed$530,000$221/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22429657 Report a problem
        12/6/2024Listed for sale$530,000+41.3%$221/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22429657 Report a problem
        8/16/2021Sold$375,000$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,645 +3.2%$37,003 +20.2%
        2023$2,562 +2.3%$30,789 +23.4%
        2022$2,504 +0.4%$24,947 +25.5%
        2021$2,494 +24.5%$19,877 +3.5%
        2019$2,003 $19,209 +14%
        2018$2,003 -11.7%$16,857 +64.6%
        2017$2,269 +74%$10,242 +5.5%
        2016$1,305 -4.1%$9,705 -11%
        2015$1,361 $10,900
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,346 --
        2007-- --
        2006$1,280 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,831/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2554
        Property taxes
        $277
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent