Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,250,000

    334 W Valley Brook Rd, Washington Twp., NJ 07830

    4beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    6.06 Acres Lot
    $1,256,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,256,400

    $1.17M - $1.34M

    $7,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mindy L. Digabriele 973-598-1700,

    Re/Max Heritage Properties

    Bought with:

    Donna Lerner

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4008116MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.06 Acres
    • Dimensions: 6.060 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 380005500000001509

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Califon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$1,250,000
    Source: GSMLS #4008116 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Pending sale$1,250,000
    Source: GSMLS #4008116 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$1,250,000-7.7%
    Source: GSMLS #4008116 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for sale$1,355,000+73.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3984750 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Sold$780,000-13.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3214476 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Listing removed$899,900
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS #2986853 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Price change$899,900-6.3%
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS #2986853 Report a problem
    12/19/2012Price change$959,900-12.7%
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS #2986853 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listed for sale$1,100,000
    Source: EZ Flat Fee Realty LLC #2944549 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,728 $749,000
    2024$21,728 +2.3%$749,000
    2023$21,242 +2.9%$749,000
    2022$20,650 -3.5%$749,000 -6%
    2021$21,389 +2.7%$797,200
    2020$20,823 +2.3%$797,200
    2019$20,360 +2.2%$797,200
    2018$19,922 +0.7%$797,200
    2017$19,777 +2.1%$797,200 -2.3%
    2016$19,377 +0.9%$816,200
    2015$19,205 +1.1%$816,200
    2014$19,001 -0.2%$816,200
    2012$19,042 +0.6%$816,200
    2011$18,920 +5.3%$816,200
    2010$17,974 +1.3%$816,200 -10%
    2009$17,738 $906,400
    2008-- $906,400 +92.6%
    2007-- $470,700
    2006-- $470,700 +13.8%
    2005-- $413,600
    2004-- $413,600
    2003-- $413,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07830