Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    33415 Forest Ridge Rd, Deland, FL 32720

    3beds
    1,824sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2006
    2.44 Acres Lot
    $338,600 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,600

    $305,000 - $372,000

    $1,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property combines comfort with the allure of the great outdoors. This spacious, well-maintained country house sits on 2.52 acres with an additional 2.46-acre wooded lot right next door that is included in the sale price. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage, updated Florida room and all stainless-steel appliances. It's a trail walker or horse lovers dream come true with direct access to over 600,000 acres of the Lower Wekiva River Preserve. Get ready to experience the magic, schedule a tour of your potential new dream home! Did I mention the privacy? There's a 6-ft privacy fence along the county road with large gates, great width to bring in your boat, recreational vehicles and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Adriana Feuerbacher 386-451-0155,

    WAYFINDER REAL ESTATE LLC 386-451-0155

    Bought with:

    Jordan Katz, 3504664

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: V4931593MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Volusia

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks
    • Level: First
    Bonus room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x17
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,184
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 2.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 260 x 408
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 03-18-29-0002-000-02800
    • Parcel number: 031829000200001700
    • Zoning: R-1A

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2023Sold$370,000-3.9%$203/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #V4931593 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Pending sale$385,000$211/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #V4931593 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listed for sale$385,000+130.8%$211/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #V4931593 Report a problem
    8/14/2017Sold$166,800+15.9%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listed for sale$143,900-10%$79/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #O5513437 Report a problem
    5/27/2017Listing removed$159,900$88/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #O5513437 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Listed for sale$159,900+299.8%$88/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #O5513437 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Sold$40,000+0.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #V4706157 Report a problem
    10/8/2015Price change$39,900-27.3%$22/sqft
    Source: THE CORNERSTONE GROUP #V4706157 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Price change$54,900-8.3%$30/sqft
    Source: THE CORNERSTONE GROUP #V4706157 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Price change$59,900-7.1%$33/sqft
    Source: THE CORNERSTONE GROUP #V4706157 Report a problem
    8/8/2015Price change$64,500-7.7%$35/sqft
    Source: THE CORNERSTONE GROUP #V4706157 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Price change$69,900-6.2%$38/sqft
    Source: THE CORNERSTONE GROUP #V4706157 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$74,500+199.2%$41/sqft
    Source: THE CORNERSTONE GROUP #V4706157 Report a problem
    5/23/2014Sold$24,900$14/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #553587 Report a problem
    4/26/2014Price change$24,900-16.7%$14/sqft
    Source: First Choice Realty of Ormond Beach LLC #553587 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Pending sale$29,900$16/sqft
    4/25/2014Listed for sale$29,900$16/sqft
    3/18/2014Listing removed$29,900$16/sqft
    3/12/2014Price change$29,900-25.1%$16/sqft
    2/11/2014Price change$39,900-20%$22/sqft
    1/14/2014Listed for sale$49,900-39.7%$27/sqft
    12/16/2013Sold$82,700+50.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2013Listing removed$55,000$30/sqft
    Source: Total Realty Corp #V4632042 Report a problem
    2/5/2013Listed for sale$55,000+38.2%$30/sqft
    Source: Total Realty Corp #V4632042 Report a problem
    11/16/2012Listing removed$39,800$22/sqft
    Source: Total Realty Corp #V4632042 Report a problem
    10/16/2012Listed for sale$39,800-11.6%$22/sqft
    Source: Total Realty Corp #V4632042 Report a problem
    2/9/2006Sold$45,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,851 +16%$153,768 +22.9%
    2024$2,458 +70.6%$125,100 +21.2%
    2023$1,440 +14.7%$103,250 +3%
    2022$1,255 +3.5%$100,250 +3%
    2021$1,213 -4.9%$97,337 -0.1%
    2020$1,276 -0.6%$97,469 +0.3%
    2019$1,284 +3%$97,179 -0.1%
    2018$1,246 $97,288 +38.1%
    2017$1,246 +45.7%$70,451 +21.3%
    2016$855 +9%$58,079 +1.4%
    2015$785 -37.3%$57,296 +1.2%
    2014$1,251 +51%$56,589 +1.7%
    2013$828 -14.7%$55,656 -13.8%
    2012$971 +100.2%$64,577 -1.9%
    2011$485 -43.7%$65,824 -30.5%
    2010$861 -7.1%$94,672 -4.4%
    2009$927 -23.1%$99,066 -15.6%
    2008$1,205 -34.1%$117,437 -2.2%
    2007$1,829 +743%$120,101 +809.7%
    2006$217 -1%$13,202
    2005$219 +20.1%$13,202
    2004$182 -3.3%--
    2003$189 +18.1%$10,939 +11.5%
    2002$160 $9,807 -1.1%
    2001$160 -35.1%$9,920 -34%
    2000$246 $15,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32720