Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $13,900

    33418 Oil Well Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    --beds
    0baths
    2.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet rural community
    This is a great opportunity to own 2.5 ACRE AG Zoning lot at a great price. Located close to I-75 and Oil Well Road. This is a great location with many options for use, residential development, farm- vegetable, grain, poultry, livestock breeding, Horses, Barns, Stables, Recreational facilities, Harvesting, sale of goods grown on premises, Plant Nursery, and many other uses! (please refer to the attachment on the listing for a full list of possibilities) Proximity to waterways, local beaches, dining, shopping, and golf courses makes this property ideal for the Florida lifestyle. Also, easy access to public parks with bike and walking trails and picnic areas, and boat ramps providing access to many waterways, beautiful Charlotte Harbor, and the Gulf of Mexico. Quiet rural community yet all conveniences and amenities nearby. At the time of listing this is not a Scrub Jay area. Lot measurements are estimated off of Charlotte County Appraisers website along with Zoning and Charlotte county GIS. PLEASE NOTE: Measurements shown per County GIS. Suggest buyers get a survey for actual dimensions. Not within the Scrub Jay Permit Boundary, per the County website. Listing agent is a member of the selling LLC. There is no direct access to this lot, it is unimproved. This will be reflected in the title commitment, no current legal access.
    90 days
    |
    464
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Toni Xavier 407-668-2341,

    RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC 407-541-0779

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6384050MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 696 x 164 x 697 x 164
      Details
      • Parcel number: 422415376010

Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Punta Gorda

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $20,500
      • Annual tax amount: $186
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Other

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,562/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$13,900
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6384050 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Pending sale$13,900
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6384050 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$13,900-30.2%
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6384050 Report a problem
        4/29/2025Listing removed$19,900
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6191875 Report a problem
        4/24/2025Listed for sale$19,900
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6191875 Report a problem
        4/2/2025Listing removed$19,900
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6191875 Report a problem
        7/17/2024Listed for sale$19,900
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6191875 Report a problem
        6/21/2024Pending sale$19,900
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6191875 Report a problem
        4/3/2024Listed for sale$19,900+155.1%
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6191875 Report a problem
        3/27/2024Sold$7,800
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$266 +47.2%$17,425 +131.2%
        2024$181 -1.6%$7,536 +10%
        2023$184 +16.2%$6,851 +10%
        2022$158 +48%$6,228 +10%
        2021$107 +14.3%$5,662 +10%
        2020$94 +11.2%$5,147 +10%
        2019$84 +19.1%$4,679 +10%
        2018$71 $4,254
        2017$71 -1.4%$4,254
        2016$72 -1.9%$4,254 +5.3%
        2015$73 +3.2%$4,038 -7.8%
        2014$71 -35.1%$4,378 -29.4%
        2013$109 +3.5%$6,200 +10%
        2012$105 +12.3%$5,636
        2011$94 -1.8%$5,636
        2010$96 -23.6%$5,636 -29%
        2009$125 $7,937

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33955

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable