33433 Plateau Pines Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,315/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,315/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,315/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$348/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$348/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 0
Cooling
- Evaporative
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
- Topography: Gentle
Details
- Parcel number: 096210036000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1971
- Roof: Composition, Flat
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Cook Top, Microwave
- Dining: Dining Area
- Acres Range: 1/4 - 1/2 Acres
- Site: MH to Remain
- View: Wooded
- Fireplace: Woodstove
- Lot Description: Wooded
- Style: Single
- Distance to Shopping: 5 Miles or More
- Topography: Gentle
- Road Surface: Gravel
- Acres: 1/2 - 1 Acre
- Heat: Furnace Floor
- Type: Mobile Home
- Parcel Number: 910-805-317-000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listing removed | $90,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $90,000+50%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $60,000+7.8%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Sold | $55,646-38.2%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Sold | $90,000+1.1%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Price change | $89,000-10.1%$89/sqft |
Source: HOUSE OF REALTY #19-3764 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $99,000+450%$99/sqft |
Source: HOUSE OF REALTY #19-3764 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2015 | Sold | $18,000+20%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2000 | Sold | $15,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 +32.1% | $104,000 +22.9% |
| 2024 | $858 +1.8% | $84,593 +2% |
| 2023 | $842 +6% | $82,935 +2% |
| 2022 | $794 -1.6% | $81,310 +2% |
| 2021 | $807 | $79,716 +1% |
| 2020 | $807 +357.5% | $78,900 +281.3% |
| 2019 | $176 +1.9% | $20,692 +2% |
| 2018 | $173 +1.4% | $20,287 +2% |
| 2017 | $171 +6% | $19,890 +2% |
| 2016 | $161 -66% | $19,500 -55% |
| 2015 | $474 | $43,354 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 96088