Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Nettwork Global
    Bought with: Show Me, REALTORS
    $130,900

    3344 Lucas And Hunt Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63121

    2beds
    1,054sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    4,965.84 Square Feet Lot
    $130,900 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $130,900

    $118,000 - $144,000

    $1,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $859/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $859/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated inside and out! This two-bedroom, one-bath home is a dream! As you enter the home, you will find refinished hardwood floors, recessed lighting, new doors, and fresh paint throughout the main level. The kitchen has been updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. Completing the main floor are two bedrooms with updated fixtures and an all new bathroom. Downstairs is a partially finished basement that would make for the perfect family room. The unfinished portion of the basement houses the new electric panel. Outside the home is a detached garage with additional parking. Completing the exterior renovations of the home is a new roof, siding, gutters/downspouts, and fascia. Enjoy a quick drive to UMSL,WashU, or downtown St. Louis. If this home wasn't already perfect enough, it is across the street from the Glen Echo Country Club! This home truly is MOVE-IN READY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mike B Nettemeyer 636-614-5132,

    Nettwork Global

    Bought with:

    Shai N Morris St James Frazier, 2021049417

    Show Me, REALTORS

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 23005336MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,054
    • Total interior livable area: 1,054 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,054

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 4,965 sqft
    • Dimensions: 39/38 x 140/140
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 15H510253
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis
    • Subdivision: Glen Echo Park 2nd

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #23005336 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Pending sale$149,900$142/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23005336 Report a problem
    2/11/2023Listed for sale$149,900$142/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23005336 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,248 +19.3%$13,490 +23.9%
    2024$1,046 -1.5%$10,890
    2023$1,062 +41.2%$10,890 +92.4%
    2022$753 +2.9%$5,660
    2021$731 -5.9%$5,660 -5.7%
    2020$777 +1.1%$6,000
    2019$768 $6,000 +19.8%
    2018$768 $5,010
    2017$768 +4.3%$5,010 +48.2%
    2016$736 +39.3%$3,380
    2015$529 $3,380 -46.6%
    2014$529 -36.3%$6,330
    2013$830 $6,330 -27%
    2012-- $8,670
    2011-- $8,670 -4.4%
    2010$1,103 +8.4%$9,070
    2009$1,018 +3.8%$9,070 -4%
    2008$980 +45.9%$9,450
    2007$672 $9,450 +48.4%
    2006$672 -0.7%$6,370
    2005$676 +250.2%$6,370 +274.7%
    2003$193 +4.9%$1,700 +6.9%
    2002$184 +20.4%$1,590
    2001$153 $1,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63121