Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $385,100

    3344 Rocky Ridge Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    1 Acres Lot
    $385,100 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $1,541 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,100

    $358,000 - $412,000

    $1,541/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1080 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3344 Rocky Ridge Rd, Cosby, TN 37722.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11101715000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Features: Septic
    • Features: 11-20 Years Old
    • Features: Log

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2021Sold$329,000$305/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #241452 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Pending sale$329,000$305/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #241452 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Price change$329,000-8.4%$305/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #241452 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listed for sale$359,000$332/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #241452 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Pending sale$359,000$332/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #241452 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Listed for sale$359,000+105.1%$332/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #241452 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Sold$175,000-6.4%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2017Listing removed$186,900$173/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Four Seasons Realty #208904 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Price change$186,900-1.6%$173/sqft
    4/3/2017Listed for sale$189,900+38.6%$176/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Four Seasons Cv #208904 Report a problem
    9/20/2013Sold$137,000-5.5%$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #842976 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$144,900-3.3%$134/sqft
    Source: ERA Lakeway Real Estate #550266, 181207 Report a problem
    5/3/2013Price change$149,900-6.3%$139/sqft
    Source: ERA Lakeway Real Estate #842976 Report a problem
    9/6/2012Listed for sale$159,900-20%$148/sqft
    Source: NEW BEGINNING REALTY #547061 Report a problem
    5/18/2008Listing removed$199,900$185/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #515868 Report a problem
    2/14/2008Listed for sale$199,900$185/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #515868 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$983 -15%$65,575 +45.1%
    2024$1,157 $45,200
    2023$1,157 -0.2%$45,200
    2022$1,159 $45,200
    2021$1,159 $45,200
    2020$1,159 +38.3%$45,200 +52.6%
    2019$838 $29,625
    2018$838 +0%$29,625
    2017$838 -2.4%$29,625
    2016$859 -4.3%$29,625
    2015$898 $29,625
    2014$898 $29,625 -20.8%
    2013$898 +17.1%$37,400 +0%
    2011$767 $37,397
    2010$767 $37,397
    2009-- $37,397 +32.9%
    2008$698 $28,145
    2007$698 $28,145
    2006$698 $28,145
    2005$698 -21.5%$28,145
    2004$889 +48.4%$28,145 +48.4%
    2002$599 $18,962 +589.5%
    2001-- $2,750 -75%
    2000-- $11,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37722