3346 Prairie Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008
Home value
$453,900
$431,000 - $477,000
$4,104/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,104/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,104/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,905/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,905/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Debbie Carlson 815-988-5568,
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Starck Re
Lindsay Castronovo, 475143885
Exit Realty Redefined Maurer Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 340
- Dimensions: 20 x 17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 425
- Dimensions: 25 x 17
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Water Softener, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Solid Surface Counters
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,034
- Total interior livable area: 4,034 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,834
- Finished area below ground: 1,200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Dimensions: 148 x 206 x 142 x 251
Details
- Parcel number: 0334126005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick/Stone, Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2000
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $385K - $385K
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/9/2025 | Listing removed | $459,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $459,900-4.2%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $479,900-4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900+29.8%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Sold | $385,000-2.5%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Pending sale | $394,900$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $394,900-1.3%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,900+37%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2020 | Sold | $292,000-1%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Pending sale | $294,888$73/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Success Realty #10642979 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2020 | Price change | $294,888-1.7%$73/sqft |
| 2/20/2020 | Price change | $299,8880%$74/sqft |
| 5/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $299,999$74/sqft |
Source: Dickerson & Nieman Realtors #10098896 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2019 | Pending sale | $299,999$74/sqft |
| 3/25/2019 | Price change | $299,999-3.2%$74/sqft |
| 10/1/2018 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$77/sqft |
| 6/27/2018 | Price change | $319,900-3%$79/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Crosby Starck Real Estate #201802612 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $329,900$82/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE #201802612 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,632 +6% | $139,690 +14.1% |
| 2023 | $10,034 -1% | $122,398 |
| 2022 | $10,138 +19.6% | $122,398 +20.4% |
| 2021 | $8,475 +1% | $101,648 |
| 2020 | $8,393 -2% | $101,648 |
| 2019 | $8,565 +1.2% | $101,648 +3.2% |
| 2017 | $8,461 -1.4% | $98,459 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $8,582 -1.6% | $97,969 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $8,721 +30.3% | $96,398 +7% |
| 2014 | $6,692 +4.4% | $90,114 +9.5% |
| 2013 | $6,407 | $82,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $82,260 -17.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $99,922 -5.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $105,385 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61008