Welcome to 28096 Edgepark Blvd - A beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Split-level nestled in a convenient location to both Westlake and North Olmsted conveniences! This well-loved split-level offering over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. This is a solid, thoughtfully designed home with room to spread out and grow. Double doors lead into the foyer entry which opens to the vaulted family/dining room combo! The spacious kitchen with updated appeal complete with solid surface counters and stainless steel appliances stay. Lower level family room delivers a second, spacious and has a walk out to the patio. It also has a second full bath, and dedicated laundry area and mud room with direct access to the attached 2-car garage. Major updates add peace of mind, roof (2020), humidifier added to the HVAC system (2024), washer & dryer (2024), stove & microwave (2025), chain link fence. This is a beautiful home with great bones, generous space, and a welcoming feel—ready for its next chapter.
Active
$336,923
28096 Edgepark Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
3beds
1,918sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Chain link fenceStainless steel appliancesSolid surface countersDedicated laundry area
- 17 days |
- 853 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Craig A Rocheck 216-346-9060 realtor237@gmail.com,
Russell Real Estate Services
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5205263
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Second
Bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,918
- Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,918
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Garage, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 23214023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sandy Rdg 04
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: North Olmsted
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,736
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $336,923+54.2%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Sold | $218,431-0.7%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2020 | Pending sale | $219,900$115/sqft |
Source: Russell Real Estate Services #4205330 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $219,900+39.2%$115/sqft |
| 7/23/2014 | Sold | $158,000-1.2%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2014 | Pending sale | $159,900$83/sqft |
Source: Lake Realty Ohio #3620519 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $159,900-2.5%$83/sqft |
Source: Lake Realty Ohio #3620519 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2003 | Sold | $164,000+0.6%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2002 | Sold | $163,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,800 -2% | $84,630 +16.8% |
| 2023 | $5,918 +0.5% | $72,450 |
| 2022 | $5,887 +10.5% | $72,450 |
| 2021 | $5,328 +8.9% | $72,450 +23% |
| 2020 | $4,890 +0.3% | $58,910 +0% |
| 2019 | $4,875 +1% | $58,900 0% |
| 2018 | $4,826 +4.1% | $58,910 +13.1% |
| 2017 | $4,636 +1.7% | $52,090 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $52,090 |
| 2015 | $4,559 +0.1% | $52,090 +4% |
| 2014 | $4,555 +7.6% | $50,090 |
| 2013 | $4,234 +2.5% | $50,090 |
| 2012 | $4,131 -4.4% | $50,090 -7.5% |
| 2011 | $4,323 +0% | $54,150 |
| 2010 | $4,322 +10.5% | $54,150 |
| 2009 | $3,912 -4.6% | $54,150 -10% |
| 2008 | $4,099 +2% | $60,170 |
| 2007 | $4,017 +11.7% | $60,170 +1.9% |
| 2006 | $3,595 +0.2% | $59,050 +5.2% |
| 2005 | $3,587 +1.2% | $56,110 |
| 2004 | $3,544 +2% | $56,110 |
| 2003 | $3,473 +7.1% | $56,110 +6.5% |
| 2002 | $3,242 -40.1% | $52,680 |
| 2001 | $5,410 -0.1% | $52,680 |
| 2000 | $5,416 | $52,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44070