Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $286,100

    3347 Alexis Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    4beds
    884sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $286,100 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $1,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,100

    $272,000 - $300,000

    $1,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must See!! Completely Renovated brick cape cod in great area. This home has many features which includes,Updated kitchen, Beautiful Hardwood floors, Finished basement with full bath rm. Newer mechanics and roof, New driveway, Replacement Windows, large back yard with covered patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5100083028300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2022Sold$239,900$271/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726713 Report a problem
    4/27/2022Listed for sale$239,900$271/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1736762 Report a problem
    4/26/2022Pending sale$239,900$271/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726713 Report a problem
    4/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726713 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listed for sale$239,900$271/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726713 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Pending sale$239,900$271/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726713 Report a problem
    10/29/2021Price change$239,900-1.2%$271/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1720122 Report a problem
    10/23/2021Listed for sale$242,900+48.1%$275/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1720122 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Sold$164,000$186/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1712342 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,490 -0.6%$83,965
    2023$4,515 +40.4%$83,965 +77.6%
    2022$3,215 +26.1%$47,285
    2021$2,549 $47,285
    2020$2,549 +36.4%$47,285 +24%
    2019$1,869 +5.9%$38,132 0%
    2018$1,765 $38,133
    2017$1,765 +10.7%$38,133 +10%
    2016$1,594 $34,651
    2015$1,594 -0.2%$34,651
    2014$1,597 -5.9%$34,651 -8%
    2013$1,696 -0.3%$37,664
    2012$1,702 +11%$37,664
    2011$1,533 -13.7%$37,664 -14.1%
    2010$1,776 +6%$43,831
    2009$1,675 +2.4%$43,831
    2008$1,636 +4.7%$43,831 -1%
    2007$1,562 -11.3%$44,275
    2006$1,761 -0.1%$44,275
    2005$1,763 +14.1%$44,275 +26.4%
    2003$1,544 -0.7%$35,035
    2002$1,555 +3.1%$35,035 +6.7%
    2001$1,508 +3.3%$32,830
    2000$1,460 $32,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Oak