Skip main navigation
Active
$350,000
4beds
3,604sqft

5643 Park Ridge Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

4beds
3,604sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1963
0.36 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$97 price/sqft

What's special

Gas fireplaceHome officeFour spacious bedroomsOpen and sophisticated layoutCustom picture windowStainless steel appliancesGranite countertops

Welcome Spring to this distinguished North Olmsted ranch offering over 2,000 sq. ft. of refined one-level living with a stunning sun-drenched Family Room highlighted by two 6-ft sliders, Anderson windows, and a gas fireplace. A custom picture window captures views of the private, fenced-in yard with gazebo and ponds. The outdoor ...

34 days
|
3,568
|
227
|
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5199456Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Living Room/Dining Room

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: April 17, 2026 at 11:59am

Listed by:

Lisa Biesiadecki 216-299-2328 lisabiesiadecki@howardhanna.com,

Howard Hanna,

Kim A Kramer 216-570-7060,

Howard Hanna

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Large primary bedroom w/ensuite bath and walk-in shower,Flooring: Hardwood
  • Level: First
Bedroom
  • Description: 4th bedroom used as an office/flex space w/built-in desk area and shelving Hardwood flooring,Flooring: Hardwood
  • Level: First
Bedroom
  • Description: 2nd bedroom w/closet space and hardwood flooring,Flooring: Hardwood
  • Level: First
Primary bathroom
  • Description: En-suite Bath w/walk-in tiled shower stall,Flooring: Linoleum
  • Level: First
Bathroom
  • Description: Main full bath off hallway w/tub shower unit,Flooring: Linoleum
  • Level: First
Bonus room
  • Description: 3rd bedroom w/closet space and hardwood floors,Flooring: Hardwood
  • Level: First
Dining room
  • Description: Formal dining area with large windows and chandelier, open to Living room,Flooring: Hardwood
  • Level: First
Eat in kitchen
  • Description: Open, large kitchen w/dinette area, granite C-tops and view of picturesque backyard Breakfast Bar & Dry Bar,Flooring: Hardwood
  • Level: First
Entry foyer
  • Description: Nice sized foyer with closet,Flooring: Hardwood
  • Level: First
Family room
  • Description: Very large family room w/2 sliding glass doors and large Anderson window overlooking private, picturesque fenced in yard,Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Level: First
Kitchen
  • Description: Updated kitchen w/wood cabinetry, wine rack, stainless steel appliances and granite C-tops,Flooring: Hardwood
  • Level: First
Laundry
  • Description: Laundry Area in basement w/utility sink, washer and dryer,Flooring: Concrete
  • Level: Lower
Living room
  • Description: Living room flows into formal dining area - open floor plan - Large dining room windows,Flooring: Hardwood
  • Level: First
Other
  • Description: Partial unfinished basement w/crawl space,Flooring: Concrete
  • Level: Lower
Pantry
  • Description: Wood cabinet pantry in kitchen work area
  • Level: First
Heating
  • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Humidity Control
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Lower Level
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Other, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Track Lighting, Natural Woodwork
  • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Display Window(s), Screens, Shutters
  • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Concrete,Unfinished,Sump Pump
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Masonry, Raised Hearth, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,604
  • Total interior livable area: 3,604 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,026
  • Finished area below ground: 1,578
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Concrete, Drain, Direct Access, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Private, Garage Faces Side, On Street, Storage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior features: Awning(s), Garden, Lighting, Other, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Gate
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Garden, Neighborhood, Pond, Trees/Woods
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Pond
Lot
  • Size: 0.36 Acres
  • Dimensions: 73 x 215
  • Features: < 1/2 Acre, Back Yard, Flat, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Level, Other, Private, Pond on Lot, Rectangular Lot, Many Trees, Secluded, Views, Waterfall, Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding, Storage
  • Parcel number: 23424047

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Block, Frame, Concrete, Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Combination, Concrete Perimeter, Block, Slab
  • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • Year built: 1963

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Park Ridge Homes
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: North Olmsted

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $97/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $267,000
  • Annual tax amount: $5,733
  • Date on market: 4/8/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/8/2026Listed for sale$350,000+809.1%$97/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5199456 Report a problem
10/1/1972Sold$38,500$11/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,733 +13.4%$93,450 +31.5%
2023$5,057 -0.1%$71,090
2022$5,065 +10.5%$71,090
2021$4,583 +6.1%$71,090 +17%
2020$4,318 -14.1%$60,760
2019$5,029 +18%$60,760
2018$4,262 +5.7%$60,760 +12.4%
2017$4,032 +1.7%$54,050
2016$3,964 $54,050
2015$3,964 +2.2%$54,050 +3%
2014$3,879 +7.8%$52,470
2013$3,599 +2.7%$52,470
2012$3,506 -4.9%$52,470 -6.7%
2011$3,687 +0%$56,250
2010$3,686 +10.5%$56,250
2009$3,336 -6.3%$56,250 -10%
2008$3,561 +2%$62,510
2007$3,490 -5.7%$62,510
2006$3,700 +5.5%$62,510 +10.8%
2005$3,507 +1.2%$56,420
2004$3,464 +2%$56,420
2003$3,395 +4.1%$56,420 +6.5%
2002$3,261 -40.1%$52,990
2001$5,442 -0.1%$52,990
2000$5,447 $52,990

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,268/mo
Principal & interest
$1708
Property taxes
$560
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 44070