3348 Bayside Rd, Long Lake, MN 55356
Home value
$451,400
$429,000 - $474,000
$2,138/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,138/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,138/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,738/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,738/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andrew Spilseth 612-396-2951,
Compass,
T. Cody Turnquist 612-578-1093
Molly Scholle
Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x14
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x33
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,330
- Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,330
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bay
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay
- Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 120 x 156 x 213
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Storage Shed
- Foundation area: 1064
- Parcel number: 0511723140064
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
- Region: Long Lake
- Subdivision: Bayside Add To Lake Minnetonka
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/7/2023 | Sold | $440,000+7.6%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Pending sale | $409,000$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $409,000+24.1%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Sold | $329,697+1.5%$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $324,900+51.5%$244/sqft |
Source: Lakes Sotheby's International Realty #5252239 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Sold | $214,500-2.5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2019 | Pending sale | $219,900$165/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #5196286 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,900+46.7%$165/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #5196286 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2016 | Listing removed | $1,350+14.9%$1/sqft |
Source: RentFeeder Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,175-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2014 | Price change | $1,195-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2014 | Price change | $1,199-7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2013 | Price change | $1,295-7.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2008 | Sold | $149,900$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 +61.6% | $424,700 +7% |
| 2024 | $2,367 -2.7% | $396,900 +52.3% |
| 2023 | $2,434 +2% | $260,600 +1.4% |
| 2022 | $2,385 +12.7% | $257,000 +12.7% |
| 2021 | $2,118 +2.1% | $228,000 +11.8% |
| 2020 | $2,075 -2% | $204,000 +6.3% |
| 2019 | $2,118 +6.7% | $192,000 +18.5% |
| 2018 | $1,984 +16.1% | $162,000 +21.8% |
| 2017 | $1,709 +8.7% | $133,000 +12.7% |
| 2016 | $1,573 +12.9% | $118,000 +1.7% |
| 2015 | $1,393 +1.9% | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,366 +22.8% | $116,000 -2.5% |
| 2013 | $1,113 -2.5% | $119,000 -6.3% |
| 2012 | $1,141 +3.7% | $127,000 -3.8% |
| 2011 | $1,100 -6.9% | $132,000 -12% |
| 2010 | $1,182 -11.9% | $150,000 -10.7% |
| 2009 | $1,342 -30.4% | $168,000 +1.1% |
| 2006 | $1,929 +7.2% | $166,200 +14.9% |
| 2005 | $1,798 +2.7% | $144,600 +14.9% |
| 2004 | $1,751 +0.9% | $125,800 +11.9% |
| 2002 | $1,736 +4.6% | $112,400 |
| 2001 | $1,659 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55356