3348 Matrim Way, Lexington, SC 29073
What's special
- 52 days |
- 47 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joseph Hardee,
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Great room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Counter Tops-Quartz
- Level: Main
Heating
- Gas 1st Lvl, Gas 2nd Lvl, Split System, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Split System, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Above Stove, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,962
- Total interior livable area: 1,962 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.11
- Features: Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 00761301759
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Mungo Homes
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Bluefield
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Street Light Maintenance
- HOA fee: $495 annually
Location
- Region: Lexington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
About the community
Source: Mungo Homes, Inc
32 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 3348 Matrim Way | $281,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3344 Matrim Way | $234,280 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 3918 Golden Crane Pass | $246,000 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3914 Golden Crane Pass | $250,932 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3352 Matrim Way | $255,000 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3913 Golden Crane Pass | $265,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3511 Stedding Pl | $270,489 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3356 Matrim Way | $271,709 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3627 Stedding Pl | $282,227 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3946 Golden Crane Pass | $285,000 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3615 Stedding Pl | $297,955 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3699 Stedding Pl | $306,441 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3611 Stedding Pl | $312,661 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3634 Stedding Pl | $316,586 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3921 Golden Crane Pass | $241,000 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3340 Matrim Way | $243,769 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3383 Matrim Way | $250,000 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 4023 Arafel Dr | $254,739 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3376 Matrim Way | $255,382 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3691 Stedding Pl | $261,688 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 4019 Arafel Dr | $270,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3336 Matrim Way | $271,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3954 Golden Crane Pass | $276,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3917 Golden Crane Pass | $277,000 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3675 Stedding Pl | $280,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3332 Matrim Way | $285,000 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3687 Stedding Pl | $288,000 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3679 Stedding Pl | $302,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3505 Stedding Pl | $303,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3650 Stedding Pl | $332,000 | 5 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
| 3695 Stedding Pl | $335,457 | 5 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
| 145 Aldergate Dr | $420,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
Source: Mungo Homes, Inc
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$280,800
$267,000 - $295,000
$1,904/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $281,000-0.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $281,336+1.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $278,336$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: White Knoll