Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $7K (4/28)
    $278,000

    3349 Calhoun Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1947
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $270,000 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming fully renovated home on 3 acres in a prime location in Rome, GA. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in one of the most desirable areas of Rome, Georgia. Sitting on a spacious 3-acre lot, this property offers comfort, privacy, and style — all just minutes away from top-rated schools and local amenities. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms with modern finishes, an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area perfect for entertaining, a brand-new kitchen with updated cabinetry and fixtures, new windows, new doors, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Enjoy a beautiful new front porch ideal for peaceful mornings, and take advantage of the expansive 3-acre lot offering endless outdoor possibilities. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of space, tranquility, and convenience. Don’t miss your chance to own a turnkey home in a peaceful, high-demand neighborhood in Rome, GA schedule your private showing today.
    121 days
    |
    876
    |
    97
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jenny Mendoza,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com 770-543-9537

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7707730MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Other
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.4 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: L11Z 025
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Block, Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1947

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,224
      • Date on market: 1/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 329 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $270,000

        $257,000 - $284,000

        $1,677/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$278,000-2.5%$207/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10676904 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$285,000-5%$212/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10676904 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$299,999-7.7%$223/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7707730 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listing removed$325,000+8.3%$242/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10551179 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Price change$299,999-7.7%$223/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7603658 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Listed for sale$325,000+282.4%$242/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7603658 Report a problem
        3/25/2025Sold$85,000-19%$63/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7504641 Report a problem
        3/11/2025Pending sale$105,000$78/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7504641 Report a problem
        3/6/2025Price change$105,000-12.5%$78/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7504641 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Pending sale$120,000$89/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7504641 Report a problem
        1/31/2025Price change$120,000-40%$89/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7504641 Report a problem
        1/6/2025Listed for sale$200,000$149/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7504641 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30161

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable