BACK ON MARKET! Buyer could not perform. Water test, engineer cert & septic completed.
Enjoy comfort and space in this 3-bed, 2-bath home on 1.5 acres with mountain views. Vaulted ceilings, open layout, and neutral tones create a bright feel with wood-look flooring and tile throughout. Spacious kitchen features ample cabinets, counter space, mosaic backsplash, and breakfast nook with backyard access. Primary suite includes large closet, vanity, and dual sinks. Relax on the covered patio with stunning desert views and stargazing. Room for horses, RVs, and toys--shared well, privacy, and endless potential! With clear skies and stars that stretch for miles, this property offers peaceful evenings and stargazing like no other.
Plenty of room for all your toys, horses, or livestockthis property is ideal for those seeking space and freedom while still enjoying the comforts of a well-designed home. A shared well provides convenience, and there's potential to truly make this property your own slice of Arizona paradise.
For sale
Price cut: $1K (3/12)
$237,000
3349 N RALSTON Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139
3beds
1,431sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1999
1.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 367 days |
- 290 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Marlowe,
West USA Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6867278

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,431
- Total interior livable area: 1,431 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Features: East/West Exposure, Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 50108019F
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $59,981
- Annual tax amount: $347
- Date on market: 5/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 616 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $237,000-0.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $238,000-0.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $239,000-0.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $239,3500%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $239,4000%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $239,500-0.2%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Price change | $239,999-0.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $242,000-1.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Price change | $245,900-1.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listing removed | $245,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $245,000-2%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,999$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Listing removed | $249,999$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $249,999-3.1%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Pending sale | $257,999$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $257,999+3.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $249,999-2.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Price change | $257,000+3.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,000-7.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Listing removed | $270,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $270,000+20%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Sold | $225,000-6.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2021 | Pending sale | $239,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,900+71.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2015 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: hseone@yahoo.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2006 | Sold | $139,900$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $391 +12.6% | $5,997 -4.2% |
| 2025 | $347 -0.9% | $6,263 +12.9% |
| 2024 | $350 -14.4% | $5,546 +17.4% |
| 2023 | $409 -19.3% | $4,726 -20.2% |
| 2022 | $507 -4.9% | $5,925 +3.9% |
| 2021 | $533 -3.9% | $5,702 -3.7% |
| 2020 | $555 +1.9% | $5,921 +41.1% |
| 2019 | $544 +0.4% | $4,196 -0.6% |
| 2018 | $543 +27.6% | $4,223 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $425 +2.9% | $4,208 |
| 2016 | $413 +14.8% | -- |
| 2014 | $360 | $3,235 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $4,925 -16.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,911 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85139