Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $735,000

    335 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    11beds
    9,481sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1932
    20 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $4,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VIRTUAL TOUR PROVIDED: SELLER WILL PAY PROPERTY TAXES FOR 3 YEARS AFTER DATE OF PURCHASE. A dream estate in the heart of the @HUDSON VALLEY. A home to generations of the same family ever since is on the market for the first time. The 9,481 sq ft Tudor-style mansion is set amidst a botanical paradise, 20 acres of the most famed gardens in the county. A 3-acre lake with boathouse & pool, tennis court, Japanese garden, guest house, rolling lawns, flowering trees and plants of every hue. A quaint orchard is fringed by vegetable and berry gardens. History abounds, even in the cobbled drive with stones salvaged from old Bronx streets. It s in the breathtaking great room with fireplace, 40-foot vaulted oak-beamed ceilings, and towering glass doors that open lakeside. With 11 bedrooms, a stately oak library & multiple dining areas, it harkens to a bygone era. An entertainer s dream in its original grandeur. Prime location, easy access to highways & Manhattan. It is a SUMMER or PRIMARY HOME.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 11
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,481 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600801012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ossining

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$6,400,000$675/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #851488 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listed for sale$6,400,000+156%$675/sqft
    11/4/2020Sold$2,500,000-37.5%$264/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4919764 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Pending sale$3,999,500$422/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4919764 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for sale$3,999,500$422/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty #H4919764 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listing removed$3,999,500$422/sqft
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$3,999,500$422/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $496,125
    2024-- $496,125
    2023-- $496,125
    2022-- $496,125
    2021-- $496,125 -25%
    2020-- $661,500 -10%
    2019-- $735,000
    2018-- $735,000
    2017-- $735,000
    2016-- $735,000
    2015-- $735,000
    2014-- $735,000
    2013-- $735,000
    2012-- $735,000
    2011-- $735,000
    2010-- $735,000
    2009-- $735,000
    2008-- $735,000
    2007-- $735,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10562