335 Lennon Camp Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
Home value
$299,900
$285,000 - $315,000
$2,130/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,130/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,130/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$75/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$75/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Floor: Wood
- Level: First
- Area: 231.04
Bedroom
- Description: Floor: Wood
- Level: First
- Area: 113
Bedroom 1
- Description: Floor: Wood
- Level: First
- Area: 102.3
Dining room
- Description: Floor: Wood
- Level: First
- Area: 116
Kitchen
- Description: Floor: Wood
- Level: First
- Area: 127.4
Living room
- Description: Floor: Wood
- Level: First
- Area: 320
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Electric Cooktop, Oven, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, None Stay
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,308
- Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Hard Surface Drv., Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Wood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Corner Lot, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 125737
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Site Build, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric Company: Entergy
- Gas: None, Gas Company: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Electric Company: Greater Ouachita
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
Location
- Region: Monroe
- Subdivision: River Styx
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $75 annually
- Amenities included: Other
- Services included: Other
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+30.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $229,999$140/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 -0.2% | $23,366 |
| 2024 | $2,260 +27.7% | $23,366 +17.1% |
| 2023 | $1,770 +0.7% | $19,956 |
| 2022 | $1,757 -1.6% | $19,956 -0.1% |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $19,981 |
| 2020 | $1,785 +1.4% | $19,981 |
| 2019 | $1,761 -32.2% | $19,981 |
| 2018 | $2,598 -2.4% | $19,981 |
| 2017 | $2,662 +2.5% | $19,981 |
| 2016 | $2,598 +0.1% | $19,981 |
| 2015 | $2,594 +699.2% | $19,981 +699.2% |
| 2014 | $325 | $2,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 71203