Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $548,300

    335 N Walnut Bend Rd, Cordova, TN 38018

    6beds
    4,236sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $548,300 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $3,336 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,300

    $521,000 - $581,000

    $3,336/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Aprx 4300sf on 1.12 acres with a circle drive set back from main road behind wall of trees for seclusion. Lots of parking, 2 storage buildings in the back, 3.5 car garage with 100sf enclosed workshop and 40amps dedicated circuitry for dedicated tools or powering holiday lights. 11 total rooms, 6 of which are bedrooms (3 up and 3 down) with 4 full baths. Brand new wood floor on 1st level including newly refinished solid oak in family room and dining room. New carpet on 2nd. Vaulted ceilings in many rooms. 1st floor Master with 2 walk-in closets, separate glass shower, enclosed toilet room, long double sink vanity, and oversized Jacuzzi tub with lighting feature. Master bedroom has a separate outdoor entrance from the back wood deck and bay window seating area. 2nd floor additional Master or in-law suite with steam bath shower, walk-in closet, enclosed balcony sun-room overlooking pond and deck. Lockable built-in safe. Large pantry. Laundry room convenient to bedroom cluster. Exotic plants and fruit trees (apple, pear, peach, plum). Sunken family room with bowed glass sun-wall looking out to pond and wood deck, plus large wall of built-in wood cabinets and shelves. Fireplace and built-in shelving and cabinets in living room. Custom wood trim, detailing, and crown molding throughout. 2nd floor library or study/office with built-in bookshelves. Oversized walk-in safe/vault for storing guns or valuables. Walk-in attic with lots of storage space. New 4 ton AC unit to go with 3 and 2 ton units servicing 3 separate heat and cooling zones.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,236 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09107300024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cordova

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2023Sold$520,000-4.6%$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10137564 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Pending sale$545,000$129/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10137564 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10137564 Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listed for sale$545,000+5.8%$129/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10137564 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$515,000$122/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2022Listed for sale$515,000+164.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/18/2011Sold$195,000-35.4%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2010Sold$301,958-3.2%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2001Sold$312,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,932 -0.5%$131,525 +24.3%
    2024$6,969 +8.1%$105,825
    2023$6,446 $105,825
    2022-- $105,825
    2021-- $105,825 +27.2%
    2020$2,658 $83,175
    2019$2,658 -21.1%$83,175
    2018$3,369 -45.1%$83,175
    2017$6,139 +134.1%$83,175 +7.8%
    2016$2,623 +19.5%$77,150
    2014$2,195 $77,150
    2013-- $77,150 +12.1%
    2012-- $68,825
    2011-- $68,825 -29.9%
    2010-- $98,125
    2009-- $98,125 +20.3%
    2008-- $81,575
    2007-- $81,575
    2006-- $81,575
    2005-- $81,575 +3.5%
    2004-- $78,800
    2003-- $78,800
    2002-- $78,800
    2001-- $78,800 +29.6%
    2000-- $60,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38018