Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $409,800

    335 Owl Hill Rd, Lititz, PA 17543

    1beds
    1,076sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $409,800 Zestimate®
    $381/sqft
    $1,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,800

    $377,000 - $447,000

    $1,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 1BR Cottage + Insulated Workspace (60-Amp Power) | Garden + Sunroom This thoughtfully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath home blends modern touches with cozy cottage charm - perfect for someone who values both comfort and creative space. The home features a spacious upstairs bedroom with beautiful shiplap-style walls, giving it a warm, airy feel. Downstairs, you'll find a renovated kitchen (updated just prior to our move-in), along with a bright and inviting sunroom - ideal for morning coffee, reading, or a peaceful work-from-home setup. One of the most unique features is the fully insulated detached garage, currently set up as a workspace with 60-amp power. It has been used as a coffee roastery in the past and would be great for a studio, workshop, or dedicated office. Outside, enjoy a private vegetable garden, a second garden area with a charming frog pond, and a shared acre of land that offers space and privacy. This property is best suited for someone who enjoys gardening and outdoor upkeep, as tenants are responsible for maintaining the garden areas. Additional features: Dedicated parking for this unit Home sits along a more active two-way road in the front, with a quiet and peaceful setting in the back One-year lease required Available for immediate move-in Applicants ready to move in within 1 2 weeks preferred Lease Term: 1-year lease required Smoking: No smoking permitted Gardening: Tenant is responsible for maintaining the garden and outdoor areas. This home is best suited for someone who enjoys landscaping and outdoor upkeep Utilities & Heating Heating: Oil heat (forced air) + mini split system Oil: Tenant is responsible for maintaining oil levels and must not allow the tank to fall below 1/4 full Winter Requirement: Heat must be maintained at a minimum of 55 F at all times during colder months to prevent pipe damage. Failure to maintain oil levels or required heat may result in tenant liability for any resulting damages. Electric: Tenant responsible for electricity Water: $50/month paid to landlord (water account remains in landlord's name)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,076 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Wall, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6009185500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lititz

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$1,550-90%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$15,500+868.8%$14/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2022Sold$275,000$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2020024 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Pending sale$275,000$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2020024 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Price change$275,000-8.2%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2020024 Report a problem
    6/19/2022Listed for sale$299,500$278/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2020024 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,171 +0.6%$262,100
    2024$5,138 +0.5%$262,100
    2023$5,115 $262,100
    2022$5,115 $262,100
    2021$5,115 +520.8%$262,100
    2020$824 -83.9%$262,100
    2019$5,115 +520.8%$262,100
    2018$824 -79.7%$262,100 +59.7%
    2017$4,063 +0%$164,100
    2016$4,062 +30.2%$164,100
    2015$3,120 $164,100
    2014$3,120 $164,100
    2013-- $164,100
    2012-- $164,100
    2011-- $164,100
    2010-- $164,100
    2009-- $164,100
    2007-- $164,100
    2006-- $164,100
    2005-- $164,100 +21.6%
    2004-- $134,900
    2003-- $134,900
    2002-- $134,900
    2000-- $134,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543