Skip main navigation
Active
  • $79,900

    335 Patterson Rd, Savannah, TN 38372

    2beds
    1,373sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1945
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Usable layout
    Opportunity awaits with this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the city limits of Savannah! Conveniently situated near the hospital, shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this property offers great potential for an investor, flipper, or buyer looking to renovate and make it their own. Home is in need of repairs and updates but offers a solid opportunity with its convenient location and usable layout. Bring your vision and turn this fixer-upper into something special! Being sold as-is.
    2 days
    |
    476
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tiffany Jones 731-607-7203,

    Tiffany Jones Realty Group, LLC 731-438-3011

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3208209MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Dimensions: 00x00
      Den
      • Dimensions: 00x00
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 00x00
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 00x00
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,373
      • Total interior livable area: 1,373 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Parking Pad
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.78 Acres
      • Dimensions: 237 x 157 x 238 x 145
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 072O E 00200 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1945

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $58/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $133,900
      • Annual tax amount: $820
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$79,900+109.2%$58/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10221406 Report a problem
        11/18/2024Sold$38,200-4.5%$28/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10180924 Report a problem
        10/28/2024Pending sale$40,000$29/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10180924 Report a problem
        9/10/2024Listed for sale$40,000$29/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #9321796134AUCN1 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$820 $33,475
        2024$820 $33,475
        2023$820 +33.7%$33,475 +50.6%
        2022$613 $22,225
        2021$613 $22,225
        2020$613 $22,225
        2019$613 +2.6%$22,225
        2018$598 -0.1%$22,225 +25%
        2017$599 +21.3%$17,775
        2016$494 +10.3%$17,775
        2015$448 $17,775
        2014$448 $17,775
        2013-- $17,775
        2012$542 $17,775 -17.4%
        2011$542 +6.3%$21,524
        2010$510 $21,524
        2009$510 +1.2%$21,524 +1.2%
        2008$504 -1.1%$21,274
        2007$510 -12.9%$21,274
        2006$585 +45%$21,274 +45%
        2005$403 +7.8%$14,672
        2004$374 $14,672
        2002$374 $14,672
        2001-- $14,672 -72.5%
        2000-- $53,270

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38372

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable