Nice 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath ranch home located on 1.48 acres in Ansonville. Home has a den, large family room, 1 car attached garage. Nice backyard.
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/12)
$178,500
335 Plank Rd, Ansonville, NC 28170
2beds
1,386sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
1.48 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 239 days |
- 262 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Christi Gallagher carolinachoicerealty@gmail.com,
Carolina Choice Realty
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4302877
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,386
- Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,386
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.48 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 646912756330
- Zoning: 0
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,098
- Date on market: 9/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 219 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $178,500-5.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $188,500-5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $198,500$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $1,098 -49% | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $2,153 +6.8% | $83,000 +9.1% |
| 2017 | $2,017 +99.7% | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $76,100 +8.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $70,100 +44.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $48,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $48,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $48,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $48,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $48,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28170