Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Beach Homes Realty
    Bought with: BHHS Verani Londonderry
    $180,000

    335 Raymond Road, Chester, NH 03036

    --beds
    --baths
    0.85Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $212,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,220 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,600

    $191,000 - $236,000

    $4,220/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,240/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,240/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    .85-acre lot. The quiet town of Chester, NH, provides a tranquil backdrop for this property, allowing you to escape the hustle and bustle while still being conveniently located. Immerse yourself in the charm of small-town living and take advantage of the proximity to local amenities. Town requirement is that any new build must be within the existing footprint 24 x 36. House plans and septic survey plans available that were permitted 5 years ago. Cash sale only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenda Maggy,

    Beach Homes Realty Cell:603-531-3839

    Bought with:

    BHHS Verani Londonderry

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4996085MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 167
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: CHSTM008B045L002
    • Zoning description: RD RE

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: At Street
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$699,999
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079761 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$699,999+16.7%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079761 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$599,999-7.7%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079761 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$649,900-7.1%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079761 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$699,900-4.1%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079761 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listing removed$729,900
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070980 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for sale$729,900+0.1%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070980 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listing removed$729,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #5065301 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$729,000+264.7%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5065301 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listing removed$199,900
    Source: PrimeMLS #5041682 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Price change$199,900-20%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5041682 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Price change$249,900-16.7%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5041682 Report a problem
    5/18/2025Listed for sale$299,900+66.6%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5041682 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Sold$180,000+28.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2024Sold$140,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #4996085 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Price change$140,000-17.6%
    Source: PrimeMLS #4981014 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listed for sale$170,000+300.9%
    Source: PrimeMLS #4981014 Report a problem
    11/3/2009Sold$42,400-15.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2003Sold$50,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,210 -17.4%$135,100 +17.1%
    2023$2,677 +8.4%$115,400
    2022$2,470 +4.3%$115,400
    2020$2,369 -3.1%$115,400 -1.9%
    2019$2,446 +45.2%$117,600 +69.2%
    2018$1,685 -1.3%$69,500 -2.7%
    2016$1,707 -3.2%$71,400 -0.3%
    2015$1,764 -3.6%$71,600
    2014$1,830 $71,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03036