OPEN HOUSE SUN 5/3 11am-1pm!
Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1,560 SF on a 0.39-acre lot in Glens Falls. Recent updates include fresh interior paint and new second-floor carpeting. Interior features hardwood floors throughout the main level, a formal dining room, and a family room with wood stove overlooking the backyard. The property is located in the Town of Queensbury within the Glens Falls School District, with walkable access to downtown Glens Falls and convenient proximity to Queensbury shopping. A detached garage provides additional storage.
Pending
$289,900
335 Ridge Road, Queensbury, NY 12804
3beds
1,560sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1948
0.39 Acres Lot
$305,900 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal dining room
- 21 days |
- 1,386 |
- 58 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Realize Brokers 518-678-4444,
Nicholas Ketter 518-678-4444,
Megan Durkin 518-812-6216,
Realize Brokers
Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202616277
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Heated,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,560
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Heated Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Enclosed, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Road Frontage, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 523400 303.5169
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Old Style
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Single Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Queensbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $266,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,228
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
$305,900
$291,000 - $321,000
$2,439/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900-1.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listing removed | $294,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Price change | $294,000-1.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $298,000+57.7%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Sold | $189,000-0.5%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$122/sqft |
Source: DeMarsh Real Estate #202022148 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Price change | $189,900-2.1%$122/sqft |
| 9/22/2020 | Price change | $194,000-1.8%$124/sqft |
| 8/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $197,500$127/sqft |
| 7/15/2020 | Pending sale | $197,500$127/sqft |
| 7/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $197,500-1.2%$127/sqft |
| 8/30/2017 | Listing removed | $199,900$128/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Blake REALTORS(r) #170860 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Price change | $199,900-2.2%$128/sqft |
| 7/18/2017 | Price change | $204,500-2.6%$131/sqft |
| 6/23/2017 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$135/sqft |
| 6/5/2017 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$138/sqft |
| 5/18/2017 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$141/sqft |
| 4/25/2017 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$144/sqft |
| 4/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $229,900+21.1%$147/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Blake #170860 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2005 | Sold | $189,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $240,000 +24.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $192,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $192,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $192,300 -0.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $192,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $192,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $192,600 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $191,000 +21% |
| 2016 | -- | $157,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,800 +20.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $130,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $130,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $130,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $130,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $130,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $130,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $130,800 +29.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $101,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $101,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $101,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $101,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Glens Falls North