Come walk the cut trails through the woods at this exceptional 34.52-acre property with a 3 beds and 2 baths on a 1296 sqft living area offers a rare combination of privacy, convenience, and versatility, making it an ideal setting for your dream home or private retreat. The property includes a nearly new home along with a separate camper hookup, providing flexible living options for guests. Multiple potential build sites are available, some offering year-round mountain views. A 300-foot-deep well produces approximately 13 gallons per minute, and the land is rich with wildlife, including frequent sightings of deer, turkey, foxes, and bears. Conveniently located less than 10 miles from Sevierville, 15 miles from Pigeon Forge, and under 20 miles to Knoxville, this property offers easy access to area attractions while maintaining a peaceful, secluded setting at the end of the road. Enjoy serene mountain mornings as you sip your coffee by the fire and take in breathtaking sunrise views. Schedule your showing today to experience all this unique property has to offer.
For sale
Price cut: $24.9K (5/6)
$675,000
335 S Rogers Rd, Seymour, TN 37865
3beds
1,296sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
34.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$521/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Year-round mountain viewsNearly new homeSeparate camper hookupBreathtaking sunrise views
- 45 days |
- 644 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan E Hanninen 865-398-7233,
eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113,
Nicholas G Honeycutt 615-517-5278,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1334901
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 34.52 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 069 08800 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Metal Siding, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $521/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,000
- Annual tax amount: $581
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $675,000-3.6%$521/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900-12.5%$540/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listing removed | $800,000+14.6%$617/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Price change | $698,000-20.7%$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Price change | $880,000-1.1%$679/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $890,000+423.5%$687/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2021 | Sold | $170,000+9.7%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2005 | Sold | $155,000-13.9%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2002 | Sold | $180,000$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $39,225 |
| 2024 | $581 | $39,225 |
| 2023 | $581 +64.5% | $39,225 +64.5% |
| 2022 | $353 | $23,850 +302.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $5,925 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $105 | $5,650 |
| 2019 | $105 | $5,650 |
| 2018 | $105 +0.1% | $5,650 |
| 2017 | $105 | $5,650 |
| 2016 | $105 | $5,650 |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | $80 | $4,902 -83.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $29,685 -88.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $253,376 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37865