Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $175,200

    335 Schaeffer Rd, Blandon, PA 19510

    3beds
    2baths
    1,056sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $175,200 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,200

    $140,000 - $210,000

    $1,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Yes, that is right 3BR and 2 Full Baths in Fleetwood schools for an incredible price. Sit on your deck and watch the water trickle by in the creek. Or overlook the flower beds with daffodils, tulips and Forsythia. Inside you enter into the Living Room and then over to the master suite with walk in closet and full bath. Or, over to other two bedrooms that share a second full bath, then back to the Eat In Kitchen with lots of counter space and cabinets. This trailer also has a brand new heater, main floor laundry, covered deck and covered parking and all appliances remain! Motivated seller, please schedule your showing today and present all reasonable offers!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61542117126400T04

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blandon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2010Sold$22,000-52.1%$21/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/14/2008Listed for sale$45,900$43/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5428586 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,868 +4.3%$38,900
    2024$1,792 +7.1%$38,900
    2023$1,673 +0.6%$38,900
    2022$1,664 $38,900
    2021$1,664 +0.6%$38,900
    2020$1,654 $38,900
    2019$1,654 +1.3%$38,900
    2018$1,633 +2.5%$38,900
    2017$1,592 +357.9%$38,900
    2016$348 $38,900
    2015$348 $38,900
    2014-- $38,900
    2013-- $38,900
    2012-- $38,900
    2011-- $38,900
    2010-- $38,900
    2009-- $38,900
    2008-- $38,900
    2007-- $38,900
    2006-- $38,900
    2005-- $38,900
    2004-- $38,900
    2003-- $38,900
    2002-- $38,900
    2000-- $38,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19510