Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,495,000
  • $3,495,000

    3350 Bumann Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    4beds
    4,102sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    2 Acres Lot
    $3,483,400 Zestimate®
    $852/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,483,400

    $3.20M - $3.76M

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $22,253/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $22,253/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    House sold and uploaded for informational purposes

Bought with:

    , 01383765

    Datashare CLAW Default Office Don't Delete

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 260002856SD

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Range, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,102 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 24
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gated
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Uncovered spaces: 20
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: In Ground, Solar Heat
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2642920300
    • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Encinitas
    • Subdivision: Olivenhain

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $80 monthly
    • Association name: Country Rose HOA
    • Association phone: 760-931-4180

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2026Sold$3,495,000$852/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #201503874 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Pending sale$3,495,000$852/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240012876 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Price change$3,495,000-5.5%$852/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240012876 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$3,700,000-7.4%$902/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240012876 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$3,995,000$974/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240012876 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 92024