Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (3/9)
    $235,000

    3350 W Bertrand Rd, Niles, MI 49120

    3beds
    1,834sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    1 Acres Lot
    $229,600 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick ranch homeFull basementHardwood floorsHot water heaterNew carpetNewer windows
    Country location on W. Bertrand Rd! One owner brick ranch home on 1 acre! Well cared for 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a full basement! 2 fireplaces! Hardwood floors and new carpet! Newer windows and hot water heater! Come and make this home yours! Hard to find homes like this in the country!
    191 days
    |
    1,408
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rodger Pendl 574-246-1004,

    EXP Realty 888-501-7085

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25056706MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,328
      • Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 506

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 132 x 330 x 132 x 331
      Details
      • Parcel number: 110500240004117

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Niles

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,718
      • Annual tax amount: $2,595
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $229,600

        $218,000 - $241,000

        $1,822/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$235,000$128/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25056706 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Pending sale$235,000$128/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25056706 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$235,000-4.1%$128/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25056706 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Listed for sale$245,000$134/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25056706 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,595 +4%$91,800 +8.8%
        2024$2,495 $84,400 +13.1%
        2023-- $74,600 +15.7%
        2022$2,346 $64,500 +3.9%
        2021-- $62,100 -1%
        2020$2,272 +1.4%$62,700 +10.6%
        2019$2,240 +2.1%$56,700 +7%
        2018$2,195 +0.7%$53,000 -1.7%
        2017$2,179 +0.2%$53,900 -7.2%
        2016$2,175 +306.9%$58,100 +3.2%
        2015$535 $56,300 +0.4%
        2014-- $56,100 +0.7%
        2013-- $55,700 +16.8%
        2012-- $47,700 -17.5%
        2011-- $57,800 -8.1%
        2010-- $62,900 -1.3%
        2009-- $63,700 +2.9%
        2008-- $61,900 +17.7%
        2007-- $52,600 +2.9%
        2006-- $51,100 +4.7%
        2005-- $48,800 +3.4%
        2004-- $47,200 +2.2%
        2003-- $46,200 +5.7%
        2002-- $43,700 +1.9%
        2001-- $42,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49120

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable