Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $8,163,300

    3352 Clerendon Rd, Beverly Hills, CA 90210

    6beds
    8,245sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $8,163,300 Zestimate®
    $990/sqft
    $33,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $8,163,300

    $7.27M - $9.22M

    $33,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $33,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $33,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $51,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $51,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FULLY FURNISHED SHORT TERM AVAILABLE Completely renovated Bright, spectacular French Chateau estate with the best views in Mulholland Estates, a 24-hour guard gated community. Enter a world of luxury behind iron gates, featuring a grand 2-story foyer & sweeping spiral staircase, large formal living room with herringbone wood floors, wood paneled library, family/media room, formal dining & gourmet kitchen with Viking appliances which all overlook gorgeous grounds, lawns, fountain, and beautiful views. Incredible private backyard includes a sparkling swimming pool, spa, lounge area and built-in BBQ. An absolute entertainer's paradise! Basketball court, Tennis Court, studio, as well as a full kids playground is available to all residents. Please do Not disturb current tenet. 24 hour notice required for all showing. Flexible lease available. House is currently fully furnished and can be leased with or without furniture. High speed internet and wifi throughout is included as well as flat screen led tv with spectrum service in every room. Tennis courts, basketball Court, and kids playground all included to residents.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 8,245 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Barbecue, Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s), View Type: View, Viking appliances
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa, Sauna
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2272033001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Beverly Hills

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $60,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Listing removed$49,995$6/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25580365 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$49,995-13.1%$6/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25580365 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for rent$57,500-4.2%$7/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25580365 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listing removed$60,000$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$60,000+1.7%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listed for rent$59,000$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listing removed$59,000$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2025Listed for rent$59,000+18%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listing removed$49,995$6/sqft
    Source: CLAW #24-355279 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for rent$49,995+25%$6/sqft
    Source: CLAW #24-355279 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2024Price change$39,999+0%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Price change$39,995-11.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Price change$44,9940%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Price change$44,995-9.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2024Price change$49,500-1%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2024Listed for rent$50,000$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #23-299261 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for rent$50,000+25%$6/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-299261 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listed for rent$39,995$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #23-254589 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listed for sale$9,995,000+33.5%$1,212/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-254589 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for rent$39,995$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2021Sold$7,487,500$908/sqft
    Source: CLAW #21720826 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$95,669 +1.2%$7,945,870 +2%
    2024$94,565 +2%$7,790,070 +2%
    2023$92,710 +4.9%$7,637,325 +2%
    2022$88,388 +9.7%$7,487,574 +10.7%
    2021$80,555 -1%$6,764,624 +1%
    2020$81,330 $6,695,262 +2%
    2019$81,330 +4.6%$6,563,983 +2%
    2018$77,727 $6,435,279 +2%
    2017$77,727 +2.2%$6,309,098 +2%
    2016$76,024 +2.3%$6,185,392 +1.5%
    2015$74,316 +1.2%$6,092,483 +2%
    2014$73,414 $5,973,141 +2.5%
    2012-- $5,829,556 +2%
    2011-- $5,715,252 +0.8%
    2010-- $5,672,538 -0.2%
    2009-- $5,686,015 +2%
    2008-- $5,574,525 +2%
    2007-- $5,465,221 +2%
    2006-- $5,358,060
    2005-- $5,358,060 +44.4%
    2004-- $3,709,384 +1.9%
    2003-- $3,641,400 +2%
    2002-- $3,570,000 +51.4%
    2000-- $2,358,534

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherman Oaks