Charming 3 Bedroom Montgomery Home
MOVE-IN READY
This home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.
Welcome to 3352 Ridgefield Drive, a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,932 square feet of living space in Montgomery. Set on a wide lot with mature greenery and a classic brick exterior, this home makes a strong first impression with its long driveway, covered entry, and inviting front presence.
Inside, the layout unfolds into multiple living areas, giving you flexibility to create spaces that fit your lifestyle. Hardwood flooring finishes add warmth throughout, while large windows bring in natural light across the main living areas. A central living space anchors the home, complemented by an additional gathering area that offers even more room to spread out. The kitchen features white cabinetry, ample counter space, and a functional layout that connects easily to the dining area, making everyday flow feel natural and efficient.
The bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned, offering comfortable proportions, closet storage, and convenient access to two full bathrooms. The primary suite provides a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for a variety of uses. Architectural details like built-in storage, varied ceiling textures, and distinct living zones give the home character while maintaining a practical layout.
Out back, the yard opens up with plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors, along with a covered area that extends your living space beyond the interior. Located in Montgomery, this home offers convenient access to local shopping, dining, and major roadways, with Downtown Montgomery just about 15 minutes away. With its spacious layout, multiple living areas, and inviting outdoor space, this home delivers both comfort and versatility. Apply Now!
*Maymont Homes provides residents with convenient solutions, including simplified utility billing and flexible rent payment options. Contact us for more details.
Prices and availability are subject to change without notice. Advertised rent prices do not include the required application fee, the partially refundable reservation fee (due upon application approval), or the mandatory monthly utility management fee (in select market areas.) Residents must maintain renters insurance as specified in their lease. If third-party renters insurance is not provided, residents will be automatically enrolled in our Master Insurance Policy for a fee. Select homes may be located in communities that require a monthly fee for community-specific amenities or services.
Estimated availability date is subject to change based on construction timelines and move-out confirmation. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House for rent
$1,745/mo
Fees may apply
3352 Ridgefield Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
3beds
1,932sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Classic brick exteriorLong drivewayAdditional gathering areaAmple counter spaceKitchen features white cabinetryInviting front presenceInviting outdoor space
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,932 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1005223009002000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Montgomery
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,745+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,645$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,645+15%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,430+13%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,265+15%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Sold | $107,500-13.2%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2019 | Pending sale | $123,900$64/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Southern Star #444730 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Price change | $123,900-0.8%$64/sqft |
| 6/28/2019 | Pending sale | $124,900$65/sqft |
| 6/10/2019 | Price change | $124,900-3.8%$65/sqft |
| 5/1/2019 | Price change | $129,900-1.1%$67/sqft |
| 3/5/2019 | Price change | $131,400-0.8%$68/sqft |
| 2/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $132,400$69/sqft |
| 2/6/2019 | Pending sale | $132,400$69/sqft |
| 11/6/2018 | Price change | $132,400-1.9%$69/sqft |
Source: Southern Realm Prop. Mgt., LLC #438217 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Price change | $134,900-3.6%$70/sqft |
| 9/6/2018 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$72/sqft |
| 8/16/2018 | Price change | $144,900-2.8%$75/sqft |
| 7/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $149,000+98.7%$77/sqft |
| 6/30/2018 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Southern Realm Prop. Mgt., LLC #435775 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,100-6.4%$1/sqft |
| 5/1/2015 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: LEM Realty LLC Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2014 | Sold | $75,000-48.6%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2014 | Sold | $145,816$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 36106