Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $525,000

    33521 Ridge Rd, Afton, OK 74331

    --beds
    0baths
    0.58Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $590,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,200

    $543,000 - $620,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $3,370/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,370/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent duck creek viewsWaterfront building siteSite has been cleared
    Hard to Find- Waterfront building site w excellent Duck Creek views, deep water & a boat dock (included). NO HOA but all Coves amenities included. Build anytime. Site has been cleared -all underground utilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Loreita Worley 918-937-0014,

    Bird Island Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Johnny Douglas Londagin, 204357

    Keller Williams Realty Grand Lake

    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-512

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • On waterfront: Yes
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Dimensions: 25265
    • Features: Cleared
    • Topography: Gently Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 210023577

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public, Comm/Rural Water
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: The Coves at Bird Island
    Location
    • Region: Afton

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $375,000
    • Annual tax amount: $3,527
    • Date on market: 9/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2026Sold$525,000-19.2%
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-512 Report a problem
    9/24/2026Pending sale$650,000
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-512 Report a problem
    9/17/2026Listed for sale$650,000
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-512 Report a problem
    7/31/2026Pending sale$650,000
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-512 Report a problem
    6/2/2026Price change$650,000-13.3%
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-512 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$750,000-24.6%
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-512 Report a problem
    12/24/2024Listing removed$995,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #2420302 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Price change$995,000-17.1%
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-1300 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$1,200,000
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2420302 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-555 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Price change$1,200,000-20%
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2410753 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listed for sale$1,500,000+150%
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-555 Report a problem
    11/4/2013Sold$600,000
    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #12-1741 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,527 +0.1%$43,125
    2024$3,523 -1%$43,125
    2023$3,557 -0.9%$43,125
    2022$3,590 -0.7%$43,125
    2021$3,614 -38.9%$43,125 -38.2%
    2020$5,917 +1.9%$69,772 +2.3%
    2019$5,807 $68,206 -1.6%
    2018$5,807 -2.5%$69,332 +1.5%
    2017$5,956 +0.4%$68,331 +3.2%
    2016$5,935 +19%$66,240
    2015$4,987 $66,240
    2014$4,987 -28.4%$66,240 -28.4%
    2013$6,970 $92,575
    2012$6,970 -23.8%$92,575
    2011$9,143 +31.2%$92,575
    2009$6,970 $92,575
    2008$6,970 +163.9%$92,575 +163.9%
    2007$2,642 $35,086
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cleora

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • High: Afton

    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.