Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $31K (5/6)
    $529,000

    13799 Vispo Way, Broomfield, CO 80020

    3beds
    1,890sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $526,200 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $115/mo HOA

    What's special

    Mountain viewsLuxury flooringEnergy-efficient homeQuartz countertopsBeautiful white cabinetsEnergy-efficient features
    Almost NEW to energy-efficient home built by gold-star builder, Meritage centrally located in west Broomfield with MOUNTAIN VIEWS!. This floorplan includes beautiful white cabinets, quartz countertops, 9' ceilings and luxury flooring. Proximity to US-36 makes and the Northwest Toll Road it easy to get to Denver or Boulder quickly. With nearby RTD Rapid Transit Flyer shuttle options you can relax along the way. Located in coveted Boulder Valley School District, this low-maintenance 2-story townhome affords the freedom to explore nearby parks, dining, and entertainment in downtown Louisville just a few short minutes away. Known for their energy-efficient features, the Meritage homes help you live a healthier and quieter lifestyle while saving thousands of dollars on utility bills.
    21 days
    |
    730
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Watson 303-956-6233,

    Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4941096MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Mountain Views From This Sun Filled Primary Bedroom With En Suite Walk-In Closet And Bathroom
      Bathroom
      • Description: Guest Powder Bath On Main Floor
      • Level: Main
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Description: Granite Counters, Gas Cooktop And Oven, Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Description: Washer / Dryer Included
      • Level: Upper
      Loft
      • Description: Perfect For Relaxing Or Working From Home!
      • Level: Upper
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,890
      • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,890

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Oversized, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: R8875134

Condition
      • Year built: 2021
      Details
      • Builder model: Woodland
      • Builder name: Meritage Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Phone Available, Phone Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, Water Heater

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Vive On Via Varra
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $115 monthly
      • HOA name: MSI
      • HOA phone: 303-420-4433
      Location
      • Region: Broomfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $280/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $565,860
      • Annual tax amount: $5,625
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property And Staging Items
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $526,200

        $500,000 - $553,000

        $2,898/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$529,000-5.5%$280/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #4941096 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$560,000+0.9%$296/sqft
        1/15/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/16/2022Listed for rent$2,995$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/19/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        7/8/2022Price change$2,995-1.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/18/2022Price change$3,050-4.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/4/2022Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        12/31/2021Sold$554,990-2.3%$294/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/6/2021Listed for sale$568,035$301/sqft
        Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,626 +3.4%$37,910 -3.4%
        2024$5,441 -1.6%$39,230 -3.6%
        2023$5,532 +854.3%$40,690 +946%
        2022$580 $3,890
        2021-- $3,890 +582.5%
        2020-- $570

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80020

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable