Skip main navigation
Active
$399,900
2beds
2,050sqft

12579 Woodberry Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

2beds
2,050sqft
Multi family, single family residence
Built in 1996
7,840 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$195 price/sqft
$198/mo HOA

What's special

Private cul-de-sacVaulted ceilingsGranite countertopsBeautiful cabinetsWinding staircaseSunroom with french doorsNew laminate flooring

Gorgeous 2-bedroom, 3 full bath cape cod cluster situated on a private cul-de-sac. Featuring a winding staircase that leads to a 3rd bedroom or office. The spacious great room and dining area boasts new laminate flooring, vaulted ceilings, and a fireplace. It leads into the sunroom with French doors. The sunroom ...

3 days
|
853
|
21
|
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5210952
Travel times

Living Room

Primary Bedroom

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Stacy A Neumeyer 440-915-5404 stacyneumeyer@howardhanna.com,

Howard Hanna

Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5210952

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Window Treatments
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 17 x 12
Eat in kitchen
  • Description: Flooring: Laminate
  • Features: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Window Treatments
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 15
Great room
  • Description: Flooring: Laminate
  • Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 25 x 20
Loft
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Window Treatments
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Recreation
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Level: Lower
  • Dimensions: 24 x 18
Sunroom
  • Features: Laminate Counters
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 15 x 15
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,050
  • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,050
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Patio
  • Exterior features: Awning(s)
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Community
Lot
  • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 68 x 137
Details
  • Parcel number: 39204048
  • Lease amount: $0
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Cluster Home,Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA fee: $700 annually
  • HOA name: Westwood Farms
  • Second HOA fee: $140 monthly
Location
  • Region: Strongsville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $275,800
  • Annual tax amount: $4,056
  • Date on market: 5/18/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026Listed for sale$399,900-4.8%$195/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5210952 Report a problem
1/2/2026Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
12/6/2025Listed for sale$420,000$205/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
12/3/2025Listing removed$420,000$205/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5154473 Report a problem
10/28/2025Price change$420,000-0.6%$205/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5154473 Report a problem
10/12/2025Price change$422,500-0.6%$206/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5154473 Report a problem
9/6/2025Price change$425,000+2.4%$207/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5154473 Report a problem
8/13/2025Price change$415,000-2.4%$202/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
8/4/2025Listed for sale$425,000$207/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
6/27/2025Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
5/7/2025Listed for sale$425,000$207/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
2/5/2025Listing removed$425,000$207/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5082675 Report a problem
12/2/2024Price change$425,000-1.2%$207/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5082675 Report a problem
11/20/2024Price change$430,000-1.1%$210/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5082675 Report a problem
11/13/2024Price change$435,000-1.1%$212/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5082675 Report a problem
11/4/2024Listed for sale$440,000+3.5%$215/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5082675 Report a problem
11/3/2024Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
10/26/2024Listed for sale$425,000+29.2%$207/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
6/6/2022Sold$329,000$160/sqft
Source: MLS Now #4367064 Report a problem
5/4/2022Pending sale$329,000$160/sqft
Source: MLS Now #4367064 Report a problem
5/2/2022Contingent$329,000$160/sqft
Source: MLS Now #4367064 Report a problem
4/27/2022Listed for sale$329,000+78.3%$160/sqft
Source: MLS Now #4367064 Report a problem
5/2/1996Sold$184,500$90/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,072 -24.2%$96,530 +12.5%
2023$5,372 +12.2%$85,790
2022$4,789 +0.8%$85,790
2021$4,751 +2.5%$85,790 +14%
2020$4,636 -11%$75,250
2019$5,211 +27.6%$75,250
2018$4,084 +7.6%$75,250 +14.1%
2017$3,795 +1.9%$65,950
2016$3,725 $65,950
2015$3,725 -4.6%$65,950 -2%
2014$3,905 +1.5%$67,270
2013$3,849 +4.3%$67,270 +0.4%
2012$3,691 +889.3%$66,990 -3.5%
2011$373 -90%$69,410
2010$3,743 +0.6%$69,410
2009$3,722 -4.4%$69,410 -8%
2008$3,895 +3.7%$75,430
2007$3,755 -1.9%$75,430
2006$3,826 -2.7%$75,430 +2.7%
2005$3,931 +1.2%$73,430
2004$3,884 +5%$73,430
2003$3,699 +6.4%$73,430 +7.5%
2002$3,478 -49.3%$68,320
2001$6,859 -0.1%$68,320
2000$6,866 $68,320

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,857/mo
Principal & interest
$2019
Property taxes
$640
HOA Fees
$198
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 44149